Entire home

Lovely romantic couple stay apartment

Photo gallery for Lovely romantic couple stay apartment

Private kitchen - Lovely romantic couple stay apartment (Houston)
Pool - Lovely romantic couple stay apartment (Houston)
Room - Lovely romantic couple stay apartment (Houston)
Bathroom - Lovely romantic couple stay apartment (Houston)
Interior - Lovely romantic couple stay apartment (Houston)
Lovely romantic couple stay apartment provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lovely romantic couple stay apartment

  • Luxury stay 1 bedroom apartment great for a couple stay . A balcony with sunset view.
    Things nearby such as
    Downtown 10 minutes
    Memorial city mall 10 minutes
    Galleria mall 7 minutes
    Washer & dryer and pool on property
    Shopping center near with great restaurant
    Pull out coach can sleep up to 4!
    Restaurant & bar across street red crab.
    Fast food chicfla , subway , Taco Bell , wings and things ,wing stop , little ceased

Similar properties

About the area

Northside, a neighbourhood in Houston, is home to this holiday home. Memorial City Mall and CityCentre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Downtown Aquarium and Houston Zoo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Daikin Park or Toyota Center. Visit our Houston travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Houston
Map
Houston, TX

What's nearby

  • A baseball stadium with a city skyline in the background.
    Daikin Park
    14 min drive - 12.2 miles
  • The George R. Brown Convention Center with its distinctive red and glass facade, outdoor seating area, and surrounding urban landscape.
    George R. Brown Convention Center
    15 min drive - 14.1 miles
  • A football stadium with a large crowd, a scoreboard, and the Texas Longhorns logo on the field.
    Reliant Stadium
    19 min drive - 16.8 miles
  • Houston Graduate School of Theology
    3 min drive - 1.7 miles
  • Speedy's Fast Track
    3 min drive - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Cavalcade Station
    11 min drive
  • Kinder Station
    18 min drive
  • George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    15 min walk
  • Chick-fil-A
    13 min walk
  • Little Caesars Pizza
    10 min walk
  • Del Mar Lanes
    3 min drive
  • T A's Cargo Club
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Lovely romantic couple stay apartment have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Lovely romantic couple stay apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Lovely romantic couple stay apartment?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Lovely romantic couple stay apartment?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lovely romantic couple stay apartment?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Lovely romantic couple stay apartment located?

Located in Northside, this holiday home is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Karbach Brewing and within 6 miles (10 km) of Marq*E Entertainment Center and Memorial Park. The Heights Theater and Independence Heights are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.