
Search Hotels Near House of Hungarian Art Nouveau, Budapest
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for House of Hungarian Art Nouveau hotels

1. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (875 reviews)
The price is £332
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

2. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.6 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (188 reviews)
The price is £91
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

3. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel0.5 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Prestige Hotel Budapest
Prestige Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,084 reviews)
The price is £151
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest
Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge BudapestLipotvaros, 0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (408 reviews)
The price is £128
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel0.5 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (586 reviews)
The price is £99
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Basiliq Hotel
Basiliq HotelLipotvaros, 0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
The price is £128
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (622 reviews)
The price is £119
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. W Budapest
W Budapest0.5 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is £288
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Four Seasons Gresham Palace
Four Seasons Gresham PalaceLipotvaros, 0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (733 reviews)
The price is £685
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

11. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £162
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest
Kempinski Hotel Corvinus BudapestLipotvaros, 0.6 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is £197
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph Collection
Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph CollectionLipotvaros, 0.6 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (278 reviews)
The price is £255
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 0.2 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (203 reviews)
The price is £93
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown Budapest
Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown BudapestLipotvaros, 0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (203 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (197 reviews)
The price is £187
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

17. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 0.2 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (193 reviews)
The price is £153
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Three Corners Downtown Hotel
Three Corners Downtown HotelLipotvaros, 0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (753 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. InterContinental Budapest by IHG
InterContinental Budapest by IHGLipotvaros, 0.5 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,020 reviews)
The price is £130
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.5 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (678 reviews)
The price is £110
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau | ![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.6 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau | ![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel0.5 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau | ![]() Prestige Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau | ![]() Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge BudapestLipotvaros, 0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 875 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 188 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,084 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 408 reviews |
The price is £332 includes taxes & fees 10 Nov - 11 Nov | The price is £91 includes taxes & fees 11 Nov - 12 Nov | The price is £102 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is £151 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is £128 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Hotels recommended for families near House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
The price is £78
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Top House of Hungarian Art Nouveau Hotel Reviews

Prestige Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent



























































































