
Search Hotels Near House of Hungarian Art Nouveau, Budapest
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for House of Hungarian Art Nouveau hotels

1. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.6 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (190 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (875 reviews)
The price is £331
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

3. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel0.5 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is £86
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Prestige Hotel Budapest
Prestige Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,084 reviews)
The price is £151
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest
Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge BudapestLipotvaros, 0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (408 reviews)
The price is £128
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Basiliq Hotel
Basiliq HotelLipotvaros, 0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (247 reviews)
The price is £126
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (623 reviews)
The price is £119
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel0.5 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (587 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. W Budapest
W Budapest0.5 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is £288
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher0.6 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Four Seasons Gresham Palace
Four Seasons Gresham PalaceLipotvaros, 0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (735 reviews)
The price is £706
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £161
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG
Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHGDistrict VI, 0.6 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (361 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest
Kempinski Hotel Corvinus BudapestLipotvaros, 0.6 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £197
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 0.2 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (203 reviews)
The price is £85
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph Collection
Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph CollectionLipotvaros, 0.6 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (278 reviews)
The price is £254
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

17. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 0.2 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (193 reviews)
The price is £146
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown Budapest
Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown BudapestLipotvaros, 0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (203 reviews)
The price is £83
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (197 reviews)
The price is £187
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. Three Corners Downtown Hotel
Three Corners Downtown HotelLipotvaros, 0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (753 reviews)
The price is £96
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.6 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau | ![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau | ![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel0.5 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau | ![]() Prestige Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau | ![]() Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge BudapestLipotvaros, 0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Art Nouveau |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 190 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 875 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,084 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 408 reviews |
The price is £94 includes taxes & fees 9 Nov - 10 Nov | The price is £331 includes taxes & fees 24 Nov - 25 Nov | The price is £86 includes taxes & fees 3 Nov - 4 Nov | The price is £151 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is £128 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Hotels recommended for families near House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov
Top House of Hungarian Art Nouveau Hotel Reviews

Corinthia Budapest
10/10 Excellent



























































































