
Search Hotels Near Horim Art Center, Seoul
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Horim Art Center hotels




1. Dandelion Sinsa Branch 1
Dandelion Sinsa Branch 10.6 mi from Horim Art Center
Dawn
£90
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. UH Suite The Seolleung
UH Suite The SeolleungYeoksam 1-dong, 1.4 mi from Horim Art Center
Stacey
£150
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




3. Matinée Chaum Hotel
Matinée Chaum HotelYeoksam 1-dong, 1.2 mi from Horim Art Center
Jeong Eun
£110
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Caelum Black Gangnam Luxury Residence
Caelum Black Gangnam Luxury ResidenceYeoksam 1-dong, 1 mi from Horim Art Center
Jennifer Ching Man
£492
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. AC PALACE HOTEL AND RESIDENCE SEOUL GANGNAM
AC PALACE HOTEL AND RESIDENCE SEOUL GANGNAM1.5 mi from Horim Art Center
Angel
£142
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




6. Dormy Inn SEOUL Gangnam
Dormy Inn SEOUL GangnamYeoksam 1-dong, 1.2 mi from Horim Art Center
cindy
£120
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




7. L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS1.4 mi from Horim Art Center
Alberta
£155
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Hotel the Designers LYJ Suite Yeoksam
Hotel the Designers LYJ Suite YeoksamYeoksam 1-dong, 1.4 mi from Horim Art Center
Evan
£150
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. Josun Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul Gangnam
Josun Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul GangnamYeoksam 1-dong, 1.4 mi from Horim Art Center
john
£638
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Forêt Guest House
Forêt Guest House0.6 mi from Horim Art Center
Hyun
£47
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. GOYOO INN & HOMES
GOYOO INN & HOMES1.4 mi from Horim Art Center
Evan
£86
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. AC Hotel by Marriott Seoul Gangnam
AC Hotel by Marriott Seoul GangnamYeoksam 1-dong, 1.5 mi from Horim Art Center
Hyunsuk
£223
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. ANDAZ SEOUL GANGNAM, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SEOUL GANGNAM, BY HYATTGangnam-gu, 0.5 mi from Horim Art Center
Claudia
£368
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Shilla Stay Gangnam Yeoksam
Shilla Stay Gangnam YeoksamYeoksam 1-dong, 1.3 mi from Horim Art Center
Richard
£129
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Grand Mercure Imperial Palace Seoul Gangnam
Grand Mercure Imperial Palace Seoul Gangnam0.6 mi from Horim Art Center
Roger
£158
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Tria Hotel
Tria HotelYeoksam 1-dong, 1.4 mi from Horim Art Center
Rocio
£71
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




17. voco Seoul Gangnam by IHG
voco Seoul Gangnam by IHG0.7 mi from Horim Art Center
Young
£224
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




18. Park Hyatt Seoul
Park Hyatt Seoul1.8 mi from Horim Art Center
FRANKLIN
£520
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




19. Oakwood Premier Coex Center
Oakwood Premier Coex Center1.4 mi from Horim Art Center
JOHN
£207
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. ANANTI AT GANGNAM
ANANTI AT GANGNAM0.5 mi from Horim Art Center
Reed
£428
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Top Horim Art Center Hotel Reviews
ANANTI AT GANGNAM
10/10 Excellent
"Elite"
Grand Mercure Imperial Palace Seoul Gangnam
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent variety of breakfast. Loved it. Also Son at concierge was amazingly helpful and kind"
Hotel Cappuccino
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great, no issues with the room or staff."
Dormy Inn SEOUL Gangnam
10/10 Excellent
"If you want experience a more culturally correct stay with western amenities this is a great place"
Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Gangnam
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and modern and had everything we needed for the week. They cleaned the room on time every single day! The location was convenient to trains/buses and walkable too."
Patio7 Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were great! It's definitely a one person spot."
Hotel Newv
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, excellent location, helpful and great staff, loved it!"
Hotel ENTRA Gangnam
10/10 Excellent
"Small but well-designed and efficient rooms!"
Hotel Sunshine Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"We thoroughly enjoyed our stay in deluxe twin room. Rooms were clean, new water bottles daily and airport bus stop at back of hotel were highly appreciated. Only Go & Co gave us delicious brunches and coffees every day. Lobby/reception was pleasant with luxury magazines and beautiful background music. Amazing location with a 7-11 across the street, it being close to several bus stops/routes, coffee shops and local restaurants, and it being a 10 minute walk to Apgujeong Station and Hyundai Department Store."
Other attractions near Horim Art Center
Apgujeong Rodeo Street
8.2/10 (47 reviews)
This glitzy fashion street in the Apgujeong-dong area of Seoul has been turning heads since the 1990s and is showing no signs of slowing down.
Opera Gallery
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Opera Gallery during your trip to Seoul. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Dosan Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Dosan Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Amble around this family-friendly area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Coreana Art & Culture Complex
Take the family on an outing to Coreana Art & Culture Complex during your trip to Seoul. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
K-Star Road
K-Star Road is just one of the places to see in Seoul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and lively bars in this family-friendly area.
Galleria Department Store
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Galleria Department Store during your trip to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Hyundai Department Store
8.8/10 (418 reviews)
During your trip to Seoul, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Hyundai Department Store. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.