
Search Hotels Near Horim Art Center, Seoul
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Horim Art Center hotels




1. UH Suite The Seolleung
UH Suite The SeolleungYeoksam 1-dong, 1.4 mi from Horim Art Center
Stacey
£154
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. AC PALACE HOTEL AND RESIDENCE SEOUL GANGNAM
AC PALACE HOTEL AND RESIDENCE SEOUL GANGNAM1.5 mi from Horim Art Center
Angel
£143
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. The Westin Seoul Parnas
The Westin Seoul Parnas1.3 mi from Horim Art Center
Chee Chuen
£318
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS1.4 mi from Horim Art Center
Alberta
£138
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. Hotel the Designers LYJ Suite Yeoksam
Hotel the Designers LYJ Suite YeoksamYeoksam 1-dong, 1.4 mi from Horim Art Center
Evan
£147
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




6. AC Hotel by Marriott Seoul Gangnam
AC Hotel by Marriott Seoul GangnamYeoksam 1-dong, 1.5 mi from Horim Art Center
Hyunsuk
£210
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. GOYOO INN & HOMES
GOYOO INN & HOMES1.4 mi from Horim Art Center
Evan
£82
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




8. ANDAZ SEOUL GANGNAM, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SEOUL GANGNAM, BY HYATTGangnam-gu, 0.5 mi from Horim Art Center
Claudia
£368
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Oakwood Premier Coex Center
Oakwood Premier Coex Center1.4 mi from Horim Art Center
JOHN
£207
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Tria Hotel
Tria HotelYeoksam 1-dong, 1.4 mi from Horim Art Center
Rocio
£72
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. voco Seoul Gangnam by IHG
voco Seoul Gangnam by IHG0.7 mi from Horim Art Center
Young
£162
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




12. Hotel Peyto Samseong
Hotel Peyto Samseong1.6 mi from Horim Art Center
So
£109
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




13. Shilla Stay Gangnam Yeoksam
Shilla Stay Gangnam YeoksamYeoksam 1-dong, 1.3 mi from Horim Art Center
Victoria
£121
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




14. Park Hyatt Seoul
Park Hyatt Seoul1.8 mi from Horim Art Center
FRANKLIN
£454
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




15. Grand Mercure Imperial Palace Seoul Gangnam
Grand Mercure Imperial Palace Seoul Gangnam0.6 mi from Horim Art Center
Ana
£158
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. GLAD Gangnam COEX Center
GLAD Gangnam COEX Center1.8 mi from Horim Art Center
George
£128
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. Hotel Newv
Hotel Newv1.5 mi from Horim Art Center
Adriana
£79
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




18. Aloft by Marriott Seoul Gangnam
Aloft by Marriott Seoul Gangnam1.1 mi from Horim Art Center
Hideo
£163
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




19. ANANTI AT GANGNAM
ANANTI AT GANGNAM0.5 mi from Horim Art Center
Reed
£436
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




20. HOTEL in 9 Gangnam
HOTEL in 9 Gangnam1.4 mi from Horim Art Center
Samer D
£126
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Top Horim Art Center Hotel Reviews
Hotel Cappuccino
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is cute and efficient. It is environmentally conscious and the rooms are compact but nice. I had everything I need. The rooftop deck is amazing I only wish it served more casual dining and drinks perhaps even half of the deck because I would have enjoyed a nighttime drink or snack instead of a formal Italian fare"
Forêt Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this little hotel/stay. Perfect for two people it’s small but not super small it’s cute amazing location close to everything and the staff was extremely nice and available through what’s app l. Highly recommend! The shower is a wet shower but don’t think it’s bad it works really well and dries quickly! Loved it actually!"
Aiden by Best Western Cheongdam
10/10 Excellent
"All good"
Dormy Inn SEOUL Gangnam
10/10 Excellent
"Very professional And helpful stuff! Loved the breakfast and breakfast and onsen and laundry facilities. Excellent location ! My room was cozy and felt safe as a single woman traveler . Highly recommend!"
ANANTI AT GANGNAM
10/10 Excellent
"Elite"
Grand Mercure Imperial Palace Seoul Gangnam
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent variety of breakfast. Loved it. Also Son at concierge was amazingly helpful and kind"
Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Gangnam
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and modern and had everything we needed for the week. They cleaned the room on time every single day! The location was convenient to trains/buses and walkable too."
Patio7 Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were great! It's definitely a one person spot."
Hotel Newv
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, excellent location, helpful and great staff, loved it!"
Other attractions near Horim Art Center
Apgujeong Rodeo Street
8.2/10 (47 reviews)
This glitzy fashion street in the Apgujeong-dong area of Seoul has been turning heads since the 1990s and is showing no signs of slowing down.
Opera Gallery
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Opera Gallery during your trip to Seoul. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Dosan Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Dosan Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Amble around this family-friendly area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Coreana Art & Culture Complex
Take the family on an outing to Coreana Art & Culture Complex during your trip to Seoul. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
K-Star Road
K-Star Road is just one of the places to see in Seoul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and lively bars in this family-friendly area.
Galleria Department Store
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Galleria Department Store during your trip to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Hyundai Department Store
8.8/10 (418 reviews)
During your trip to Seoul, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Hyundai Department Store. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.