Entire home

2 bedroom cozy home in Högsäter

Photo gallery for 2 bedroom cozy home in Högsäter

A wooden staircase leading to a window with a heart-shaped decoration, a view of greenery outside, and a white wall. - 2 bedroom cozy home in Högsäter (Högsäter)
A wooden cabin with large windows, wicker furniture, and a view of greenery outside. - 2 bedroom cozy home in Högsäter (Högsäter)
A kitchen with a stove, oven, microwave, and a kettle on the countertop. - 2 bedroom cozy home in Högsäter (Högsäter)
A red wooden house with a large window and a chimney. - 2 bedroom cozy home in Högsäter (Högsäter)
A bedroom with two beds, a dresser, a mirror, and a window with curtains. - 2 bedroom cozy home in Högsäter (Högsäter)
2 bedroom cozy home in Högsäter provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 bedroom cozy home in Högsäter

  • Secluded cottage with fantastic views of meadows and fields, an agricultural area used by farming. The house has a heated winter garden. Nearby is unspoiled nature, marked hiking trails and a nature reserve.



    - Free carport on site

    - Electri. inkl in week no 23-35

    - Rental not for institutions



    Optional:

    - Bedlinen incl towels: 150.00 SEK/Per pers. per. stay







    - Bedroom is a passage room

    - Guest does final cleaning

    - One additional child free of charge (max 4 years old)

    - Child's chair: 1

    - Pets: 2

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Högsäter, this holiday home is in a rural area and on a river. Eds MC- and Motormuseum for veteran motorbikes and Smedja Volund are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Dalslands Moose Ranch and Ortagarden in Dals Rostock. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Högsäter travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Högsäter
Map
Högsäter, Vastra Gotaland County

What's nearby

  • Sannesjön
    4 min drive - 1.7 miles
  • Långvattnet
    8 min drive - 4.8 miles
  • Tisätersjön
    10 min drive - 4.7 miles
  • Häresjön
    11 min drive - 6.2 miles
  • Dalslands Moose Ranch
    33 min drive - 20.4 miles

Getting around

  • Ed Station
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafe Lärgjöken
    8 min drive
  • Kat-Ina's
    19 min drive
  • Old sheep inn
    12 min drive
  • Lilla huset på prärien
    14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 2 bedroom cozy home in Högsäter pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 2 bedroom cozy home in Högsäter?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 2 bedroom cozy home in Högsäter?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 bedroom cozy home in Högsäter?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 bedroom cozy home in Högsäter located?

Situated on a river, this holiday home is 2 mi (3.3 km) from Sannesjön and within 6 miles (10 km) of Tisätersjön and Långvattnet. Häresjön and Stora Holmevatten are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.