Entire apartment

1 King Bed | Non-Smoking

Photo gallery for 1 King Bed | Non-Smoking

A reception desk with a staff member, a guest, and a child. - 1 King Bed | Non-Smoking (East Windsor)
A hotel room with a bed, bedside table, lamp, and a small window. - 1 King Bed | Non-Smoking (East Windsor)
A person crouching in a doorway with a poster on the wall and a fire alarm. - 1 King Bed | Non-Smoking (East Windsor)
A compact kitchen with a sink, a microwave, and a black refrigerator. - 1 King Bed | Non-Smoking (East Windsor)
A two-story motel with a covered entrance and a parking lot. - 1 King Bed | Non-Smoking (East Windsor)
1 King Bed | Non-Smoking provides a hot tub and more.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

205 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is £69
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

1 King Bed | Non-Smoking

  • Comfortable Accommodations: Motel 6 East Windsor, NJ Hightstown in East Windsor offers spacious rooms with air-conditioning, refrigerators, TVs, and private bathrooms. Guests appreciate the room comfort and value for money.

    Modern Amenities: The hotel provides free WiFi in public areas, a hot tub, kitchenette, and microwave. Additional facilities include a 24-hour front desk, private check-in and check-out services, and a 32-inch TV.

    Convenient Location: Located 16 km from Princeton University, 22 km from Six Flags Great Adventure & Wild Safari, and 32 km from Trenton-Mercer Airport. Nearby attractions include Princeton Battlefield State Park (19 km) and Asbury Park Boardwalk (46 km).

    A damage deposit of US$50 is required on arrival. This will be collected as a cash payment. You should be reimbursed on check-out. Your deposit will be refunded in full in cash, subject to an inspection of the property.
    Reservations for groups of persons under 18 years of age are not permitted
    Layout: Ground floor: (bedroom(double bed, TV(cable), microwave, fridge, hot tub, air conditioning, telephone), bathroom(bath tub, shower, toilet, Towels incl.)) parking

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Included
    Pets; Included
    Bed linen; Included

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Included
    Wifi; Included
    Cleaning; Included
    Linen; Included
    Airconditioning; Included
    Parking; Included

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Food and drink

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Phone

Location highlights

  • On a lake

Things to do

  • Motor boating nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Unit size: 205 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Hightstown, this apartment is on a lake. Brooklyn Bowl Philadelphia and Princeton Garden Theatre are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit University Square Shopping Center and Palmer Square. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Mercer County Tennis Center, or consider a night out at Randy Now's Man Cave. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as power boating. Visit our East Windsor travel guide
View more Apartments in East Windsor
Map
East Windsor

What's nearby

  • A historic red brick building with arched entrance, surrounded by lush green trees and a paved walkway.
    Princeton University
    17 min drive - 9.8 miles
  • An interior museum with glass display cases containing artifacts and sculptures.
    Princeton University Art Museum
    24 min drive - 12.4 miles
  • A bronze statue of a lion on a pedestal in front of a building with red shutters and a brick chimney.
    Palmer Square
    24 min drive - 12.6 miles
  • A large green roller coaster with multiple cars and a central support structure.
    Six Flags Great Adventure
    30 min drive - 19.1 miles
  • Randy Now's Man Cave
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles

Getting around

  • Princeton Junction Station
    18 min drive
  • Princeton, NJ (PCT)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dunkin'
    4 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    4 min drive
  • Dunkin’
    8 min walk
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    4 min drive
  • Town Diner
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 1 King Bed | Non-Smoking pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at 1 King Bed | Non-Smoking?

As of 21 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 1 King Bed | Non-Smoking on 26 Oct 2026 start from £69, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at 1 King Bed | Non-Smoking?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 1 King Bed | Non-Smoking?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 1 King Bed | Non-Smoking located?

Situated on a lake, this apartment building is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Randy Now's Man Cave and within 3 miles (5 km) of Twin Rivers Branch and Etra Park. Woods Road Community Park is 3.1 mi (4.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

1 King Bed | Non-Smoking Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Needed somewhere simple that felt secure. Got just that here with fresh towels a ...

Needed somewhere simple that felt secure. Got just that here with fresh towels and effective AC system.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Room setup clear and straightforward with fridge keeping drinks chilled as expec ...

Room setup clear and straightforward with fridge keeping drinks chilled as expected.