Entire apartment

Comfortable 3-Bedroom Apartment by Lilian Jakomini

Photo gallery for Comfortable 3-Bedroom Apartment by Lilian Jakomini

A view from a window of a street with buildings and buses. - Comfortable 3-Bedroom Apartment by Lilian Jakomini (Graz)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden countertop, a stove, an oven, and a sink. - Comfortable 3-Bedroom Apartment by Lilian Jakomini (Graz)
A room with a wooden floor, a dining table with chairs, and a white wall with a framed picture. - Comfortable 3-Bedroom Apartment by Lilian Jakomini (Graz)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a glass coffee table, a potted plant, and a painting of boats on the wall. - Comfortable 3-Bedroom Apartment by Lilian Jakomini (Graz)
A bedroom with a bed, a pillow, and two wall art pieces. - Comfortable 3-Bedroom Apartment by Lilian Jakomini (Graz)
Comfortable 3-Bedroom Apartment by Lilian Jakomini provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Comfortable 3-Bedroom Apartment by Lilian Jakomini

  • Comfortable Living Space: Lilian’s cosy JAKO 3b apartment in Graz is a one-bedroom apartment with a living room. The property features a private entrance, city views, and a dining area.

    Modern Amenities: Guests enjoy free Wi-Fi, a fully equipped kitchen with a coffee maker, washing machine, and streaming services. Additional amenities include a sofa bed, refrigerator, and microwave.

    Convenient Location: Located 11 km from Graz Airport, the apartment is a short walk from the Graz Opera House (4-minute walk) and the Grazer Landhaus (400 metres). Nearby attractions include the Cathedral and Mausoleum (800 metres) and Casino Graz (6-minute walk).

    Highly Rated by Guests: Guests appreciate the comfortable accommodation and excellent service, making it a top choice for stays in Graz.

Similar properties

About the area

Graz City Centre, a neighbourhood in Graz, is home to this apartment. Farmers Market on Kaiser-Josef-Platz and Graz City Park are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Leechwald and Hilm Pond. Frida & Fred Children's Museum and Natural History Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Graz travel guide
View more Apartments in Graz
Map
Graz, Steiermark

What's nearby

  • A historic town square with a fountain, a statue, and a steep staircase leading to a tower.
    Graz Old Town
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A tree-lined path with a building in the background.
    Graz Opera House
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A large classical building with a prominent clock tower and statues in front.
    Graz Town Hall
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A statue of a woman in a dress standing on a pedestal with inscriptions, surrounded by buildings.
    Graz Main Square
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Jakomini Square
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles

Getting around

  • Münzgrabenkirche Tram Stop
    14 min walk
  • Graz Ost-Messe Station
    20 min walk
  • Graz (GRZ)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    6 min walk
  • Pink Elephant
    3 min walk
  • Opern Café
    3 min walk
  • Area 5
    1 min walk
  • Tribeka
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Comfortable 3-Bedroom Apartment by Lilian Jakomini pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Comfortable 3-Bedroom Apartment by Lilian Jakomini?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Comfortable 3-Bedroom Apartment by Lilian Jakomini?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Comfortable 3-Bedroom Apartment by Lilian Jakomini located?

Located in Graz City Centre, this apartment building is steps away from Jakomini Square, Graz Old Town and Iron Gate Square. Next Liberty and Graz Opera House are also within 5 minutes. Münzgrabenkirche Tram Stop is 14 minutes by foot and Graz Ost-Messe Station is 20 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

6.2