Entire apartment

Relaxing B1 Apartment Under the Roof—Your Home by the Sea!

Photo gallery for Relaxing B1 Apartment Under the Roof—Your Home by the Sea!

A cozy living room with a brown leather sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a dining area with a table and chairs. There is a TV on a stand, a painting on the wall, and a skylight above the dining area. - Relaxing B1 Apartment Under the Roof—Your Home by the Sea!   (Graal-Müritz)
A living room with a TV, a sofa, and a small table. There is a kitchen in the background with cabinets and a microwave. - Relaxing B1 Apartment Under the Roof—Your Home by the Sea!   (Graal-Müritz)
A multi-story residential building with balconies, a stone wall, and a red car parked in front. - Relaxing B1 Apartment Under the Roof—Your Home by the Sea!   (Graal-Müritz)
A bedroom with a bed, a door leading to another room, a small table with a lamp, and a radiator. - Relaxing B1 Apartment Under the Roof—Your Home by the Sea!   (Graal-Müritz)
A view from a balcony overlooking a forested area with a mix of evergreen and deciduous trees. - Relaxing B1 Apartment Under the Roof—Your Home by the Sea!   (Graal-Müritz)
Relaxing B1 Apartment Under the Roof—Your Home by the Sea! provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Relaxing B1 Apartment Under the Roof—Your Home by the Sea!

  • Holiday Rental B1 – Attic Apartment in Graal-Müritz on the Baltic Sea<br><br>Welcome to Holiday Rental B1—your cosy and modernly furnished attic apartment in Graal-Müritz on the Baltic Sea.<br>The 55 m² holiday rental accommodates 4 people and is ideal for couples or families who want to enjoy the beach, the sea, and comfort.<br><br>Amenities & Highlights<br><br>• Bedroom with a double bed (160 cm × 200 cm, separate mattresses)<br>• Additional sofa bed (120 cm × 180 cm) for one to two children in the bedroom<br>• Living area with sofa bed (160 cm × 200 cm), armchair, large flat-screen TV, CD player & radio<br>• Fully equipped kitchen with dishwasher, stove, oven, refrigerator with freezer, filter coffee maker, <br> Tchibo Cafissimo coffee pod machine, electric kettle, and toaster<br>• Bathroom with shower and washing machine<br>• Two furnished balconies (south and north sides) <br>• Windows with roller shutters <br>• Iron and ironing board available<br><br> Additional features <br><br>• Top floor<br>• Non-smoking apartment <br>• Pets not allowed <br>• Wi-Fi<br>• Parking space right next to the building<br>• Bicycle storage room<br>• Bed linens and towels can be booked as an add-on. <br><br>Important Information<br><br>Please note: Bookings with same-day arrival are only possible until 5:00 PM at the latest.<br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br>Amenities and Highlights<br><br>- Bedroom with double bed (160 x 200 cm, split mattresses)<br>- Additional sleeping space for 1–2 children on a fold-out sofa bed (120 x 180 cm) in the bedroom<br>- Living area with sofa bed (160 x 200 cm), armchair, large flat-screen TV, CD player, and radio<br>- Kitchen with dishwasher, stove, oven, refrigerator with freezer compartment, filter coffee maker, Tchibo Cafissimo coffee pod machine, electric kettle, and toaster<br>- Bathroom with shower and washing machine<br>- Two furnished balconies facing south and north with ocean views<br>- Windows with roller shutters<br>- Iron and ironing board<br><br> Additional features <br><br>- Top floor<br>- Non-smoking apartment <br>- Wi-Fi<br>- Parking space right next to the building<br>- Basement storage room for bicycles and beach gear<br>- Bicycle storage room<br>- Pets not allowed <br><br>- Bed linens and towels can be booked as add-ons. <br><br>Please note that for same-day arrivals, reservations must be made by 5:00 p.m. at the latest!

Similar properties

About the area

Graal Mueritz is home to this apartment. Rostock Town Gate and Gelbensande Hunting Castle are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Warnemunde Beach and Ribnitzer Großes Moor. Karl's Village of Discovery and Shipbuilding and Maritime Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Graal Mueritz travel guide
View more Apartments in Graal Mueritz
Map
Graal-Müritz

What's nearby

  • A bustling street market with stalls, including a coffee shop.
    Rostock Christmas Market
    43 min drive - 19.5 miles
  • Beach chairs and houses on a sandy beach with a cloudy sky.
    Warnemunde Beach
    52 min drive - 22.6 miles
  • Graal Mueritz Beach
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Ribnitzer Großes Moor
    5 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Rostock Port
    34 min drive - 15.6 miles

Getting around

  • Graal-Müritz Station
    19 min walk
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage)
    64 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurant Seeblick
    9 min drive
  • Caféstübchen Witt
    12 min walk
  • Pizzeria Zur Alten Mühle
    3 min drive
  • Ostseelounge
    17 min drive
  • Strandoase 33
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Relaxing B1 Apartment Under the Roof—Your Home by the Sea! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Relaxing B1 Apartment Under the Roof—Your Home by the Sea! ?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Relaxing B1 Apartment Under the Roof—Your Home by the Sea! ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Relaxing B1 Apartment Under the Roof—Your Home by the Sea! ?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Relaxing B1 Apartment Under the Roof—Your Home by the Sea! located?

Situated in Graal Mueritz, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Graal Mueritz Beach and Ribnitzer Großes Moor. Dierhagen Beach is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) away. Graal-Müritz Station is 19 minutes by foot and Graal-Müritz Koppelweg Station is 28 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.