Entire apartment
5 Person Holiday Home on a Holiday Park in Glesborg
3.0 star property
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for 5 Person Holiday Home on a Holiday Park in Glesborg





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Luxury Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

Luxury Apartment, 2 Bedrooms
- 581 sq ft
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Single Murphy Beds and 2 Single Beds
View all photos for Elite Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

Elite Apartment, 2 Bedrooms
- 581 sq ft
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Single Murphy Beds and 2 Single Beds
View all photos for Deluxe Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

Deluxe Apartment, 2 Bedrooms
- 581 sq ft
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Single Murphy Beds and 2 Single Beds
View all photos for Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms
- 581 sq ft
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 5
- 3 Single Murphy Beds and 2 Single Beds
View all photos for Classic Apartment, 3 Bedrooms

Classic Apartment, 3 Bedrooms
- 667 sq ft
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 2 Single Murphy Beds and 4 Single Beds
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Glesborg is home to this apartment. Fjellerup Østergård and Bundgarnsmuseum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Bønnerup Marina and Grenaa Golfklub. Djurs Sommerland and Vartegn Glesborg are also worth visiting. Visit our Glesborg travel guide
View more Apartments in GlesborgGlesborg, Midtjylland
What's nearby
Mols Bjerge National Park33 min drive - 23.7 miles- Caféen4 min walk - 0.3 miles
- Bønnerup Marina8 min walk - 0.5 miles
- Djurs Sommerland20 min drive - 14.5 miles
- Ree Park Safari42 min drive - 31.2 miles
Getting around
- Trustrup Station24 min drive
- Aarhus (AAR)43 min drive
Restaurants
- Prebens Fisk14 min drive
- Gjerrild Kro12 min drive
- Rimsø Forsamlingshus13 min drive
- Havnegrillen7 min walk
- Restaurant Kattegat2 min walk
About this property
5 Person Holiday Home on a Holiday Park in Glesborg
- Property highlights
- 5 Person Holiday Home on a Holiday Park in Glesborg provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- An outdoor pool
- Free self-parking
- Smoke-free property
- Other amenities include:
- 5 bathrooms with baths or showers
- Fridges, dishwashers and ovens
Similar properties

Kysthotellet Djursland
Grenå Strand
Kysthotellet Djursland
Grenå Strand
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 671 reviews
8.2
Very good
671 reviews
The price is £112
£112
includes taxes & fees
1 Jul - 2 Jul

Pasescia Bed and Breakfast
Kolind
Pasescia Bed and Breakfast
Kolind
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Laundry room
- Housekeeping
7.2 out of 10, Good, 106 reviews
7.2
Good
106 reviews
The price is £46
£46
includes taxes & fees
8 Jul - 9 Jul

Robertas Society
Aarhus C
Robertas Society
Aarhus C
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Bar
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 322 reviews
8.6
Excellent
322 reviews
The price is £40
£40
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul

Danhostel Aarhus City
Aarhus C
Danhostel Aarhus City
Aarhus C
- Free Wi-Fi
- Breakfast available
- Laundry room
- Microwave
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 939 reviews
8.0
Very good
939 reviews
The price is £59
£59
includes taxes & fees
14 Jul - 15 Jul

Boutique Hotel Royal
Aarhus C
Boutique Hotel Royal
Aarhus C
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Gym
- Breakfast available
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,089 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,089 reviews
The price is £210
£210
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul

Scandic Opus Horsens
Horsens
Scandic Opus Horsens
Horsens
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Gym
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,005 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,005 reviews
The price is £89
£89
includes taxes & fees
16 Jul - 17 Jul

Olsson B&B
Randers
Olsson B&B
Randers
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 48 reviews
8.4
Very good
48 reviews
The price is £86
£86
includes taxes & fees
2 Jul - 3 Jul
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Parking and transport
- Free self parking on site
- Limited on-site self parking
Food and drink
- Coffee/tea maker
- Dishwasher
- Oven
- Refrigerator
Bedrooms
- 11 bedrooms
Bathroom
- 5 bathrooms
- Bathtub or shower
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lift
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 12:00 AM
Minimum check-in age - 21
Check-out
Check-out before 12:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Payment types at the property
Important information
You need to know
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
We should mention
This property does not have any lifts
Frequently asked questions
Does 5 Person Holiday Home on a Holiday Park in Glesborg have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is 5 Person Holiday Home on a Holiday Park in Glesborg pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at 5 Person Holiday Home on a Holiday Park in Glesborg?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at 5 Person Holiday Home on a Holiday Park in Glesborg?
Check-in begins at 12:00 AM.
What time is check-out at 5 Person Holiday Home on a Holiday Park in Glesborg?
Checkout is at 12:00 AM.
Where is 5 Person Holiday Home on a Holiday Park in Glesborg located?
Situated in Glesborg, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Caféen and Bønnerup Marina. Hemmed Kirke is 3 mi (4.7 km) away.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.