Entire apartment

City Panorama Apartment by Renters

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for City Panorama Apartment by Renters

Room - City Panorama Apartment by Renters (Gdansk)
Balcony - City Panorama Apartment by Renters (Gdansk)
Front of property - City Panorama Apartment by Renters (Gdansk)
Room - City Panorama Apartment by Renters (Gdansk)
Balcony view - City Panorama Apartment by Renters (Gdansk)
Located close to Gdansk Old Town Hall, City Panorama Apartment by Renters has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

City Panorama Apartment by Renters

  • Apartment near Gdansk Old Town Hall
  • City Panorama Apartment by Renters provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Smoke-free property and a lift
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

Wrzeszcz, a neighbourhood in Gdańsk, is home to City Panorama Apartment by Renters. Gdansk Shipyards and Marina Gdańsk are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Tricity Landscape Park and Trojmiejski Scenic Park. Hewelianum Centre and Gdansk Shipyard Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Gdańsk travel guide
View more Apartments in Gdansk
Map
Partyzantów 12, 60, Gdansk, 22, 80-254

What's nearby

  • Manhattan Shopping Centre
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Gdansk University of Technology
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Baltic State Opera
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Medical University of Gdansk
    4 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • MOSiR Stadium
    5 min drive - 1.5 miles

Getting around

  • Królewskie Wzgórze Tram Stop
    6 min drive
  • Gdansk Wrzeszcz Station
    8 min walk
  • Gdańsk (GDN-Lech Wałęsa)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chang Thai Street Food
    4 min walk
  • Coffee-Moose Gdańsk
    5 min walk
  • Loveat
    8 min walk
  • Starbucks
    2 min walk
  • Graciarnia
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is City Panorama Apartment by Renters pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. A fee applies. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at City Panorama Apartment by Renters?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at City Panorama Apartment by Renters?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at City Panorama Apartment by Renters?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is City Panorama Apartment by Renters located?

Located in Wrzeszcz, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Manhattan Shopping Centre and Gdansk University of Technology. Gdansk Training Centre and MOSiR Stadium are also within 2 miles (3 km). Gdansk Wrzeszcz Station is 8 minutes by foot and Gdansk Politechnika Station is 22 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.4

Very good