Entire home

Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit

Photo gallery for Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit

A cozy living room with a fireplace, a television, and a large window overlooking a balcony. - Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit (Fredericksburg)
A compact kitchen with a built-in microwave, oven, and sink. There is a small table and bench, and a window with blinds. - Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit (Fredericksburg)
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and a view of the ocean. - Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit (Fredericksburg)
A bedroom with a large bed, a TV mounted on the wall, and a balcony with a view of the outdoors. - Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit (Fredericksburg)
A loft-style room with a fireplace, a TV, a dining area, and a kitchen. - Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit (Fredericksburg)
Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit provides amenities, such as a firepit and a garden.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill
The current price is £351
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit

  • Summary:

    Welcome to Copper Top #79, this Tiny Home offers a comfortable, thoughtfully designed space for up to six guests. It provides a quiet and well appointed setting, combining the simplicity of tiny home living with the convenience of modern amenities. Please note this property is not pet friendly.



    The Space:

    The home features a private master bedroom with a queen bed and a loft area with two additional queen beds, making it well suited for families or small groups. The interior is bright and inviting, with vaulted ceilings, warm wood accents, and an open layout that creates a sense of space beyond its footprint. The living area provides a comfortable place to relax, complete with three 42 inch smart TVs and reliable WiFi for streaming or staying connected. The kitchen is fully equipped for preparing meals, and the adjacent dining area allows for easy gathering. Outdoor spaces include a covered rear patio measuring approximately ten by fifteen feet and a covered front porch measuring six by fifteen feet. Guests can enjoy a propane fire pit with surrounding seating as well as a gas grill for outdoor cooking.



    Guest Access:

    Guests have private access to the entire home, including outdoor seating areas, porches, and all resort amenities. Check-in is simple, with easy entry and convenient parking right at the site.



    The Neighborhood:

    Located within Firefly Resort, surrounded by scenic vineyards, rolling hills, and peaceful Hill Country views. Enjoy proximity to local wineries, dining, and downtown Fredericksburg attractions.



    Getting Around:

    Driving is the best way to explore the Hill Country. Resort roads are simple to navigate, and local wineries and shops are just a short drive away.



    Other Things to Note:

    This property has special local compliance requirements which include a signed rental agreement, ID verification, and a security hold of $500(which is not a traditional security deposit, just a pending transaction). As an optional alternative to the security hold, you may opt in to purchase a non-refundable damage waiver provided by a third-party insurance company. The optional damage waiver is $29.00 for stays up to 10 nights, with an additional $1.5 per day for stays longer than 10 nights. Damage waiver purchases are optional.



    Maximum 2 vehicles on site

    No overnight parking at the amenity center

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Fredericksburg, this holiday home is in a rural area. Barons Creek Vineyards and Safari Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Old Tunnel State Park and Lyndon B. Johnson State Park. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling. Visit our Fredericksburg travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Fredericksburg
Map
Fredericksburg, TX

What's nearby

  • A field of purple flowers with a Texas flag on a flagpole.
    Wildseed Farms
    10 min drive - 9.6 miles
  • Safari Winery
    8 min drive - 7.5 miles
  • Fiesta Winery 290
    9 min drive - 7.7 miles
  • Six Shooter Cellars
    9 min drive - 7.7 miles
  • Barons Creek Vineyards
    9 min drive - 7.0 miles

Getting around

  • San Antonio International Airport (SAT)
    91 min drive

Restaurants

  • Luckenbach Texas and Dance Hall
    18 min walk
  • Grape Creek Vineyards
    14 min drive
  • Altstadt Brewery
    8 min drive
  • Leroy’s Tex Mex Bbq
    11 min drive
  • Signor Vineyards
    14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit on 26 Oct 2026 start from £351, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Copper Top # 79 | Stylish Retreat with Fire Pit located?

Situated in a rural location, this holiday home is within 6 miles (10 km) of Barons Creek Vineyards, Safari Winery and Altstadt Brewery. Six Shooter Cellars and Fiesta Winery 290 are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional