Entire cabin

Caroline's Cottage, Hot Tub, Fireplace, Fire pit!

Photo gallery for Caroline's Cottage, Hot Tub, Fireplace, Fire pit!

A modern building with a covered porch, wooden chairs, and a hanging chair. - Caroline's Cottage, Hot Tub, Fireplace, Fire pit! (Fredericksburg)
A modern bedroom with a sofa, a bed, a fireplace, and a large window. - Caroline's Cottage, Hot Tub, Fireplace, Fire pit! (Fredericksburg)
A kitchen with marble countertops, a gold faucet, and a framed painting above the sink. - Caroline's Cottage, Hot Tub, Fireplace, Fire pit! (Fredericksburg)
A modern living room with a fireplace, a large mirror, and a view of the outdoors. - Caroline's Cottage, Hot Tub, Fireplace, Fire pit! (Fredericksburg)
A kitchen with a marble countertop, a wooden table, a stove, a microwave, and a sink. - Caroline's Cottage, Hot Tub, Fireplace, Fire pit! (Fredericksburg)
You can look forward to a firepit, a garden and a hot tub at Caroline's Cottage, Hot Tub, Fireplace, Fire pit!. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is £198
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Caroline's Cottage, Hot Tub, Fireplace, Fire pit!

  • Summary:

    Escape to Caroline’s Cottage, a dreamy romantic retreat made for two. Sink into a plush king bed, soak in the oversized tub, or rinse off in the walk-in shower. Cook something special in the full kitchen, cozy up by the fireplace, stream your favorites on two Smart TVs, then end the night under the Texas stars with a hot tub soak and fire pit glow!



    The Space:

    Welcome to Caroline’s Cottage, a cozy and romantic Hill Country hideaway designed just for two. Tucked toward the back of a peaceful 5-acre property, this charming 600 sq. ft. cottage offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful amenities for a relaxing getaway.



    Inside the Cottage

    - Sleeps 2 guests

    - 1 plush king bed

    - Full bathroom with walk-in shower and separate oversized soaking tub

    - Full kitchen with Keurig, regular coffee maker, blender, microwave, stove/oven, and refrigerator

    - Wine tumblers provided, not glassware

    - No dishwasher

    - 2 Smart TVs, one in the living room and one in the bathroom

    - Indoor electric fireplace

    - Washer and dryer available



    Outdoor Amenities

    - Private hot tub

    - Outdoor wood-burning fire pit (Please bring your own firewood)



    Property Layout

    - The cottage sits on 5 acres toward the back of the property.

    - The main house B&B is located near the front of the property, while Caroline’s Cottage is positioned beyond the main house and barn, tucked farther back for added privacy. There is approximately 120 yards of distance between the main house B&B and Caroline’s Cottage.



    Other Things to Note:

    ** The mini-split A/C unit was inspected by a licensed HVAC technician on September 19, 2026. The technician performed a thorough diagnostic test of the system and confirmed that it is operating properly, with strong airflow and supply air temperatures reaching as low as approximately 40°F. The unit also passed operational checks for cooling performance, airflow, thermostat/remote response, refrigerant (Freon) levels and pressures, and overall system function.



    The cooling concerns mentioned in previous reviews appear to have been related to operation of the remote rather than a mechanical issue with the system.



    For maximum cooling, please be sure to press the BOOST button on the remote. With Boost mode activated, the cottage should stay nice and cool throughout your stay. :) **

Similar properties

About the area

Fredericksburg is home to this cabin. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Old Tunnel State Park and Lady Bird Johnson Municipal Park, while Fredericksburg Theater Company and Pioneer Museum are cultural highlights. Visit our Fredericksburg travel guide
View more Cabin rentals in Fredericksburg
Map
Fredericksburg, TX

What's nearby

  • A display case of assorted chocolates and candies.
    Main Street
    9 min drive - 4.9 miles
  • A bronze statue of a man in a hat and uniform standing on a paved area with trees and a stone wall in the background.
    National Museum of the Pacific War
    10 min drive - 4.9 miles
  • Lady Bird Johnson Municipal Park
    5 min drive - 2.1 miles
  • Live Oak Wilderness Trail
    5 min drive - 2.4 miles
  • Fredericksburg Theater Company
    9 min drive - 4.5 miles

Getting around

  • San Antonio International Airport (SAT)
    81 min drive

Restaurants

  • Whataburger
    10 min drive
  • Burger King
    6 min drive
  • Chicken Express
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    10 min drive
  • Backwoods BBQ
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Caroline's Cottage, Hot Tub, Fireplace, Fire pit! pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Caroline's Cottage, Hot Tub, Fireplace, Fire pit!?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Caroline's Cottage, Hot Tub, Fireplace, Fire pit! on 4 Nov 2026 start from £198, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Caroline's Cottage, Hot Tub, Fireplace, Fire pit!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Caroline's Cottage, Hot Tub, Fireplace, Fire pit!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Caroline's Cottage, Hot Tub, Fireplace, Fire pit!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Caroline's Cottage, Hot Tub, Fireplace, Fire pit! located?

Situated in Fredericksburg, this cabin is within 3 miles (5 km) of Lady Bird Johnson Municipal Park, Vista Loop Trail and Live Oak Wilderness Trail. Lady Bird Johnson Golf Course is 3 mi (4.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional