Entire condo

Sea Palm Breeze

Photo gallery for Sea Palm Breeze

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden countertop, and a dishwasher. - Sea Palm Breeze (Fort Walton Beach)
A bedroom with a wooden bed, bedside tables, a lamp, and a TV mounted on the wall. - Sea Palm Breeze (Fort Walton Beach)
A kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, a built-in oven, and a washing machine. - Sea Palm Breeze (Fort Walton Beach)
A hallway with a light blue wall, a white door with glass panels, and two ornate white wall decorations. - Sea Palm Breeze (Fort Walton Beach)
A sunlit patio with a glass door leading to a balcony, wicker furniture, and decorative wall art. - Sea Palm Breeze (Fort Walton Beach)
Sea Palm Breeze provides laundry facilities and more.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is £229
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sea Palm Breeze

  • Experience the best of Fort Walton Beach at Sea Palm Breeze. This centrally located unit offers the perfect blend of relaxation and adventure. Dive into the sparkling on-site pool or take a short stroll to your private sound-side access for kayaking, paddleboarding, or sunset views. Minutes from Okaloosa Island beaches, dining, and shopping, this stylish retreat is your gateway to the Emerald Coast.

Similar properties

About the area

Seabreeze, a neighbourhood in Fort Walton Beach, is home to this condo. Shoppers can check out HarborWalk Village, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Okaloosa Island Beach and Destin Beaches. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Preston Hood Athletic Complex or Fort Walton Beach Tennis Center. Visit our Fort Walton Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Fort Walton Beach
Map
Fort Walton Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • A variety of fish on ice, including red snapper and other species, with a weighing scale and price tags visible.
    Miracle Strip
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A beach with white sand, ocean waves, and a clear blue sky with clouds.
    Santa Rosa Sound
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A park with a concrete path, green grass, trees, and street lamps.
    Liza Jackson Park
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A colorful science exhibit with a 'Commissions' section, educational posters, and a 'The Elements of Giving' display.
    Emerald Coast Science Center
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A harbor with a docked sailboat, a building with multiple flags, and a cityscape in the background.
    Fort Walton Beach Landing Park
    4 min drive - 1.5 miles

Getting around

  • Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Whataburger
    18 min walk
  • Gi Jade
    15 min walk
  • Stewby’s Seafood Shanty
    7 min walk
  • Lost Pizza Co. Ft Walton
    3 min walk
  • The Beachview
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Sea Palm Breeze pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Sea Palm Breeze?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Sea Palm Breeze on 27 Oct 2026 start from £229, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Sea Palm Breeze?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sea Palm Breeze?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Sea Palm Breeze located?

Located in Seabreeze, this condo building is within a 5-minute walk of Miracle Strip and Santa Rosa Sound. Liza Jackson Park and Emerald Coast Science Center are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional