Entire apartment

Maison Erdeven by Interhome

Photo gallery for Maison Erdeven by Interhome

A sandy beach path leading to the sea, flanked by wooden fences and vegetation. - Maison Erdeven by Interhome (Erdeven)
A paved pathway in a garden with a clear sky and sunlight. - Maison Erdeven by Interhome (Erdeven)
A residential building with a staircase, a gated entrance, and a gravel driveway. - Maison Erdeven by Interhome (Erdeven)
A harbor with several boats docked, a stone bridge, and buildings along the riverbank. - Maison Erdeven by Interhome (Erdeven)
A dining table with bowls, a pitcher, and a plate with food items. - Maison Erdeven by Interhome (Erdeven)
Maison Erdeven by Interhome provides a garden and more.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Maison Erdeven by Interhome

  • Erdeven: Terraced house "Maison Erdeven". In the centre of Erdeven Erdeven, 3.7 km from the sea, 3.7 km from the beach. Private: well-kept garden 300 m2, parking on the premises. Grocery 600 m, supermarket 1 km, restaurant, bar, bakery, café 450 m, bicycle rental 3.7 km, bus stop "Centre Erdeven" 500 m, sandy beach "Kerhillio" 3.7 km, thermal baths "Thalassothérapie de Carnac" 9 km. Golf course (18 hole) 5 km, surf school 3.7 km, sailing school 2 km, tennis 400 m, riding stable 1 km, cycle lane 50 m. Nearby attractions: La Ria d'Etel 6 km, Les Alignements de Carnac 8 km, Carnac Plage 9 km, Presqu'île de Quiberon 11 km, La Trinité Sur Mer 13 km, Vannes 30 km. Hiking paths: Le Golfe du Morbihan. Please note: the owner lives on the same property.
    "Maison Erdeven", 2-room terraced house 42 m2, on the ground floor. Comfortable furnishings: 1 room with 1 french bed (1 x 140 cm, length 190 cm), TV (flat screen). Kitchen (4 hot plates, oven, toaster, kettle, microwave, freezer, electric coffee machine). Shower/WC. Garden. Terrace furniture. Facilities: washing machine. Please note: non-smokers only. Smoke alarm. Offer by a private individual according to  Art. 155, IV of CGI. 5605400014782

    Included in price:
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Heating
    Electricity
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees

    Not included in the price and needs to be booked beforehand:
    Bed linen (initial supply) 13.0 EUR Bookable extra per person
    Cot (up to 2 years) 3.5 EUR Bookable extra per day
    Towels (initial supply) 7.0 EUR Bookable extra per person
    WIFI (max. 5 connecting devices – unlimited internet) 7.0 EUR Bookable extra per day

    Deposit information:
    Breakage deposit by credit card Visa / Mastercard: 200.0 EUR
    Breakage deposit by credit card Visa / Mastercard (2100-01-01 - 2028-04-23): 300.0 EUR
    #FR2610.111.1

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Erdeven, this apartment is in the city centre. Musée des Thoniers and Carnac Prehistory Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Le P'tit Délire and La Perle de Quehan. Centre Culturel Alain de Goulaine and Lorient Submarine Base Museum are also worth visiting. Sailing and surfing/body boarding offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding nearby. Visit our Erdeven travel guide
View more Apartments in Erdeven
Map
Erdeven

What's nearby

  • A harbor with boats, a bridge, and houses along the riverbank.
    Quiberon Bay
    9 min drive - 4.4 miles
  • Plage de Sainte-Barbe
    5 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • Plage de Kerouriec
    7 min drive - 3.0 miles
  • Kerhillio Beach
    7 min drive - 3.7 miles
  • Saint-Cado
    9 min drive - 5.0 miles

Getting around

  • Plouharnel Carnac Station
    8 min drive
  • Lorient (LRT-Lorient - South Brittany)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • Galileo
    2 min walk
  • Crêperie Brasserie Les Ganivelles
    4 min walk
  • Les Voiles
    8 min drive
  • Bar Tal Er Mor
    13 min drive
  • Le bistrot à Thon
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Maison Erdeven by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Maison Erdeven by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Maison Erdeven by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Maison Erdeven by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Maison Erdeven by Interhome located?

Located in the heart of Erdeven, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Brittany Beaches, Kerhillio Beach and Bay of Biscay. Plage de Kerouriec and Plage des Enfants are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.