Entire apartment

Apartment 'Design Dachgeschoss' with Shared Garden and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Apartment 'Design Dachgeschoss' with Shared Garden and Wi-Fi

A modern kitchen with a built-in sink, a coffee maker, and a window with a view of trees. - Apartment 'Design Dachgeschoss' with Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Eilenburg)
A modern loft bedroom with a sloped ceiling, a sofa bed, a wooden floor, and a large window. - Apartment 'Design Dachgeschoss' with Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Eilenburg)
A modern kitchen with a window, built-in shelves, and a sink. - Apartment 'Design Dachgeschoss' with Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Eilenburg)
A house with a stone staircase leading to a wooden door, surrounded by various plants and a large tree. - Apartment 'Design Dachgeschoss' with Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Eilenburg)
A modern loft bedroom with a sloped ceiling, a skylight, a wooden panel wall, a built-in heater, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Apartment 'Design Dachgeschoss' with Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Eilenburg)
Apartment 'Design Dachgeschoss' with Shared Garden and Wi-Fi provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
The current price is £246
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment 'Design Dachgeschoss' with Shared Garden and Wi-Fi

  • Located in Eilenburg, this 49 sqm apartment comfortably accommodates up to 3 guests. You will find 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, along with a fully equipped kitchen for your convenience. The apartment features modern amenities including Wi-Fi, television, video on demand, and a washing machine to enhance your stay.



    Outside, you can enjoy access to a shared garden area, providing a pleasant space to relax and unwind.



    Parking is available with 1 shared on-site space for your vehicle. Shared bicycle storage is provided for those who wish to explore the area on two wheels. Please note that events are not allowed on the property.



    This designer penthouse apartment is situated in a central, quiet location.

Similar properties

About the area

Eilenburg is home to this apartment. Leipzig Opera and Gewandhaus are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Hohenprießnitz Castle and Grassi Museum. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Red Bull Arena or Arena Leipzig. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like hiking and cycling. Visit our Eilenburg travel guide
View more Apartments in Eilenburg
Map
Eilenburg

What's nearby

  • A city square with modern buildings, a church, and a clock tower at dusk.
    Leipzig Trade Fair
    27 min drive - 17.7 miles
  • Hohenprießnitz Castle
    17 min drive - 8.2 miles
  • Paunsdorf Center
    25 min drive - 15.9 miles
  • BMW Group Leipzig Plant
    26 min drive - 12.6 miles
  • Sachsen Therme
    27 min drive - 16.9 miles

Getting around

  • Leipzig Jesewitz Station
    10 min drive
  • Eilenburg Station
    17 min walk
  • Leipzig (LEJ-Leipzig - Halle)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kültzschauer Kartoffelsack
    4 min drive
  • Heideschänke
    9 min drive
  • Fähre Gruna
    16 min drive
  • Symposio
    13 min walk
  • Steinecke's Heidebrot Backstube
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment 'Design Dachgeschoss' with Shared Garden and Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment 'Design Dachgeschoss' with Shared Garden and Wi-Fi?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment 'Design Dachgeschoss' with Shared Garden and Wi-Fi on 4 Nov 2026 start from £246, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Apartment 'Design Dachgeschoss' with Shared Garden and Wi-Fi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment 'Design Dachgeschoss' with Shared Garden and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 11:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Apartment 'Design Dachgeschoss' with Shared Garden and Wi-Fi?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartment 'Design Dachgeschoss' with Shared Garden and Wi-Fi located?

Situated in Eilenburg, this apartment building is 6.5 mi (10.5 km) from Hohenprießnitz Castle and 10.9 mi (17.5 km) from BMW Group Leipzig Plant. GolfPark Leipzig and Sachsen Therme are also within 16 miles (25 km). Eilenburg Station is 17 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional