
Search Hotels Near Dainenbutsu-ji Temple, Osaka
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Dainenbutsu-ji Temple hotels




1. JA Hotel Tennoji
JA Hotel Tennoji1.9 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Joseline
£28
additional charges may apply
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Guest House Gorilla
Guest House Gorilla1.6 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Brenda
£99
additional charges may apply
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Hotel Trusty Osaka Abeno
Hotel Trusty Osaka Abeno2.6 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
David
£52
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel
Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel2.5 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Anand
£208
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Hotel Shinpoin Osaka
Hotel Shinpoin OsakaTennoji, 2.7 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Rosemarie
£39
additional charges may apply
12 Nov - 13 Nov




6. ESLEAD HOTEL OSAKA TSURUHASHI
ESLEAD HOTEL OSAKA TSURUHASHITennoji, 3 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Kenneth
£41
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct




7. Smile Hotel Osaka Tennoji
Smile Hotel Osaka TennojiTennoji, 2.8 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
£24
additional charges may apply
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Guest house Laule'a Tennoji
Guest house Laule'a Tennoji2.1 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Luka
£24
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct




9. R HOTEL RE.OSAKA NAGAI PARK
R HOTEL RE.OSAKA NAGAI PARK2.4 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Abulfasel
£32
additional charges may apply
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. HOTEL 3o'clock TENNOJI
HOTEL 3o'clock TENNOJITennoji, 2.7 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Paul
£47
additional charges may apply
5 Nov - 6 Nov




11. Hotel Lucky
Hotel LuckyNishinari, 3.1 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
£13
additional charges may apply
15 Oct - 16 Oct




12. The OneFive Osaka Shinsekai
The OneFive Osaka Shinsekai3.1 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
£25
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Toyoko Inn Osaka Abeno Tennoji
Toyoko Inn Osaka Abeno TennojiTennoji, 2.9 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Yee Chong
£43
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Miyako City Osaka Tennoji
Miyako City Osaka Tennoji2.4 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Xiaohui
£54
additional charges may apply
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. Anda no Mori Osaka Tennoji Tower
Anda no Mori Osaka Tennoji TowerTennoji, 2.5 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Christopher
£72
additional charges may apply
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. Hotel Trend Abeno Tennoji
Hotel Trend Abeno TennojiTennoji, 2.8 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Heather
£41
additional charges may apply
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Imazato Ryokan
Imazato Ryokan2.8 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Anonymous traveller
£61
additional charges may apply
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Hotel Pivot
Hotel PivotNaniwa, 3.1 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Selim
£35
additional charges may apply
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. HOTEL TRAD Osaka Tsuruhashi
HOTEL TRAD Osaka TsuruhashiTennoji, 2.8 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Wei Loong
£32
additional charges may apply
12 Nov - 13 Nov




20. COGO TENNOJI
COGO TENNOJITennoji, 2.4 mi from Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Kakeru
£24
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() JA Hotel Tennoji | 7.0 Good 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Guest House Gorilla | 6.8 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Trusty Osaka Abeno | 9.0 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Shinpoin Osaka | 9.0 Wonderful 263 reviews | View |
Top Dainenbutsu-ji Temple Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"."
R HOTEL RE.OSAKA NAGAI PARK
10/10 Excellent
"Clean place and close to train stations."
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
8/10 Good
"Clean property, close to the train station, could improve the breakfast selection by changing things around - we got the exact same breakfast choices for 4 days in a row. Friendly staff and kids friendly!"
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location, 5 mins walk to Umeda train station and next to great restaurants, bakery, Lawson convenience store and 7 eleven very close by. Provided clean towels everyday. Helpful staff, excellent service. Room size for one person with minimal luggage. Provided toothbrush, toothpaste, hair comb, hair tie, shaving razor, shower cap. Cotton swabs etc."
Hotel Trusty Osaka Abeno
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place at the center of town and station"
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN ABENO TENNOJI
8/10 Good
"The hotel is in a great location to the cool/crazy busy shopping areas of Shensakai and Dontobori. You are also close to 2 malls that have a lot of restaurant options. We had a “compact” room (would be annoying after more than a few nights). Breakfast was nice and all of the hotel staff were friendly and kind. Bed is comfortable but has an odd style of pillow - very hard!! I think it helps keep your neck aligned so was thrilled to not have any neck pain."
Miyako City Osaka Tennoji
8/10 Good
"Allergic to room carpets. Rooms without carpet not available."
Ruka Hotel Tennoji
10/10 Excellent
"Though the rooms are small which is usually the case in Japan, the rooms were nice and clean. Staff were very welcoming and helpful. Very good location close to the subway stations and a few steps away from convenience stores."
The OneFive Osaka Shinsekai
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast is only included for one person when booking not for an extras person. The food is alright . If you have picky eaters ( kids ). I’ll recommend you , just to go buy food outside or buy a one day breakfast to give it a try , instead of paying for your whole duration in advance."
Other attractions near Dainenbutsu-ji Temple
Yanmar Stadium Nagai
8.0/10 (1 review)
Catch an event at Yanmar Stadium Nagai during your trip to Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Hirano Seseraginosato
Explore the great outdoors at Hirano Seseraginosato, a lovely green space in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Sugawara Shrine
After visiting Sugawara Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Kyuhoji Ryokuchi Park
Explore the great outdoors at Kyuhoji Ryokuchi Park, a lovely green space in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Momogaike Park
Momogaike Park is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Nagai Botanical Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Nagai Botanical Garden, a lovely green space in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Fukusenji Temple
After visiting Fukusenji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Museum of Natural History
4.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Museum of Natural History, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




