Entire apartment
Host Stay The Spinney
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Host Stay The Spinney





Host Stay The Spinney provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Host Stay The Spinney
- Property highlights
- Host Stay The Spinney provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- Other perks include:
- Free self-parking
Similar properties

The Keelman and Big Lamp Brewery
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
The Keelman and Big Lamp Brewery
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 212 reviews
8.8
Excellent
212 reviews
The price is £70
£70
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

The Roker Hotel, BW Premier Collection
Roker
The Roker Hotel, BW Premier Collection
Roker
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,000 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,000 reviews
The price is £62
£62
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

The Jam Jar
Jesmond
The Jam Jar
Jesmond
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 39 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
39 reviews
The price is £55
£55
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Host Stay The Fairways
Stanley
Host Stay The Fairways
Stanley
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review

Le Petit Chateau & William de Percy
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
Le Petit Chateau & William de Percy
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 183 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
183 reviews
The price is £135
£135
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Manor House Hotel
Bishop Auckland
Manor House Hotel
Bishop Auckland
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 256 reviews
8.8
Excellent
256 reviews
The price is £86
£86
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Bentinck Apartments
Elswick
Bentinck Apartments
Elswick
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Microwave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 81 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
81 reviews
The price is £86
£86
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Honeypot House
Newcastle City Center
Honeypot House
Newcastle City Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is £180
£180
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Sunderland Cosy Cottage
Sunderland
Sunderland Cosy Cottage
Sunderland
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews

The Horse Box
Blaydon on Tyne
The Horse Box
Blaydon on Tyne
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
About the area
Consett is home to this apartment. Durham Indoor Market and Metrocentre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore North Pennines and Allensford Country Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Northumbria Gliding Club or Pelaw Grange Greyhound Stadium. Visit our Consett travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Consett
Consett, ENG
What's nearby
North Pennines4 min drive - 2.7 miles
Empire Theatre9 min drive - 2.9 miles- Allensford Country Park7 min drive - 4.3 miles
- Hall Hill Farm9 min drive - 6.7 miles
- Diggerland16 min drive - 12.0 miles
Getting around
- Riding Mill Station24 min drive
- Newcastle (NCL-Newcastle Intl.)45 min drive
Restaurants
- The Company Row8 min drive
- The Grey Horse8 min drive
- The Steel Club8 min drive
- The Blue Note Music Bar8 min drive
- Greggs8 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Host Stay The Spinney pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Host Stay The Spinney?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Host Stay The Spinney?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Host Stay The Spinney?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Host Stay The Spinney located?
Situated in Consett, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of North Pennines, Empire Theatre and Allensford Country Park. Consett Leisure Centre is 3.1 mi (4.9 km) away.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.