Entire home

Serene 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Columbus

Photo gallery for Serene 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Columbus

A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and a built-in oven. - Serene 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Columbus (Columbus)
A modern kitchen with a marble countertop, a red storage unit, a ceiling fan, and a dining area with a white decorative wall. - Serene 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Columbus (Columbus)
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a patterned rug, and a ceiling fan. - Serene 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Columbus (Columbus)
A dining area with a table set for four, a grey sofa, a modern pendant light, and a wall-mounted painting. - Serene 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Columbus (Columbus)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a chair, a desk, and a painting on the wall. - Serene 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Columbus (Columbus)
Serene 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Columbus provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Serene 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Columbus

  • This stylish home is perfect for family and friends. Also near restaurants and white water rafting! Our spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 full bath has everything for your trip. Your family will be close to everything when you stay at this centrally-located place. We are within 5 min drive to the airport, and Ft Moore is only minutes away! The strip Mall is also close where you can enjoy many local restaurants, shopping and more! Very safe neighborhood.

    Unwind in Columbus at this awesome house. With three comfortable bedrooms, including two queen beds and a fun bunk beds, guests have plenty of space to relax. The two bathrooms feature refreshing showers and handy hair dryer for convenience. Stay cozy or cool with heating and air conditioning throughout the home. An iron is also available to keep your clothes looking their best. Whether you’re here for a quick getaway or an extended stay, this pleasant house offers a welcoming retreat. Fall in love with Columbus and enjoy the magic it has to offer. This is your home away from Home!:)

Similar properties

About the area

Columbus is home to this holiday home. Columbus Riverfront Industrial Historic District and Columbus Historic District are local landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Columbus Park Crossing and Peachtree Mall. RiverCenter for the Performing Arts and Coca-Cola Space Science Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Columbus travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Columbus
Map
Columbus, GA

What's nearby

  • A forested area with tall trees and a lake in the background.
    Heath Park
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • A parking lot with cars, a Macy's store, and a building with a pyramid-shaped roof.
    Peachtree Mall
    9 min drive - 4.1 miles
  • A large, modern building with a dome roof, surrounded by a parking lot and trees.
    Columbus Civic Center
    17 min drive - 14.8 miles
  • Columbus Park Crossing
    4 min drive - 1.7 miles
  • Columbus State University
    9 min drive - 4.1 miles

Getting around

  • Columbus, GA (CSG-Columbus Metropolitan)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
    4 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    6 min drive
  • Circle K
    6 min drive
  • Burger King
    5 min drive
  • Texas Roadhouse
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Serene 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Columbus pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Serene 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Columbus?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Serene 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Columbus?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Serene 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Columbus located?

Situated in Columbus, this holiday home is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Heath Park and within 3 miles (5 km) of Columbus Park Crossing and Hughston Clinic. Piedmont Columbus Regional Northside is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional