Fabhotel Thejas Paaradise

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Fabhotel Thejas Paaradise provides amenities, such as a free daily manager's reception and a business centre. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
VIP Access

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 230 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Premium Room

  • 230 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Executive Room

  • 280 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room

  • 310 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Coimbatore, Fabhotel Thejas Paaradise is connected to a shopping centre. VOC Park & Zoo and Kovai Kondattam are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Fun Republic Mall and Zoom Car Prozone Mall. Visit our Coimbatore travel guide
Map
473, Kamarajar Rd, Akasthyar Nagar, RS, Puram, Uppilipalayam, Coimbatore, 641015

What's nearby

  • Fun Republic Mall
    5 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Tidel Park Coimbatore IT SEZ
    6 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • PSG College of Technology
    7 min drive - 2.0 miles
  • Zoom Car Prozone Mall
    26 min drive - 4.9 miles
  • Ganga Medical Centre and Hospital
    26 min drive - 7.5 miles

Getting around

  • Coimbatore Singanallur Station
    10 min drive
  • Coimbatore (CJB)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fully Briyani Hope College
    10 min walk
  • Booster Cafe
    14 min walk
  • Pachimas Chettinad Restaurant A/c
    13 min walk
  • Tea boy hope college
    14 min walk
  • Brottta
    5 min walk

About this property

Fabhotel Thejas Paaradise

  • Hotel connected to the convention centre
  • Fabhotel Thejas Paaradise provides amenities, such as a free daily manager's reception and a business centre. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Continental breakfast (surcharge) and a front desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Fabhotel Thejas Paaradise have comforts, such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 28-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Ceiling fans, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Fabhotel Thejas Paaradise pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Fabhotel Thejas Paaradise?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Fabhotel Thejas Paaradise?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Fabhotel Thejas Paaradise?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fabhotel Thejas Paaradise located?

Located in the heart of Coimbatore, this hotel is within 2 miles (3 km) of Fun Republic Mall, Tidel Park Coimbatore IT SEZ and Kasthuri Sreenivasan Art Gallery & Textile Museum. Aravind Eye Hospital and PSG College of Technology are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Fabhotel Thejas Paaradise Reviews

2.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Bad
Stayed 4 nights in May 2024