Entire apartment

Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest

Photo gallery for Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel sink, a built-in oven, and a black countertop. - Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest (Clausen)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside table, lamp, and a painting on the wall. - Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest (Clausen)
A modern office space with a table and two chairs, a potted plant, and a wall-mounted shelf with a heart-shaped object and a radio. - Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest (Clausen)
A two-story building with a flat roof, large windows, and a visible street lamp. - Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest (Clausen)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a TV. There is a window with blinds and a radiator below it. - Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest (Clausen)
Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4646 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest

  • Property highlights
  • Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Games, secured bike storage and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest feature comforts such as dining tables and Internet access.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Kitchens, fridges and dishwashers

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request

Things to do

  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycle storage

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycle storage
  • Towels (changed on request)
  • Unit size: 646 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Clausen is home to this apartment. Old City Hall and Evangelische Kirche Obersimten are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Palatinate Forest Nature Park and Vorderer Winschertkopf. WAWI Chocolate World and Dynamikum are also worth visiting. Visit our Clausen travel guide
View more Apartments in Clausen
Map
Clausen, RP

What's nearby

  • A forest stream with moss-covered rocks and autumn leaves.
    Palatinate Forest Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • Large American flags and a German flag hanging in a building with large windows overlooking an airport.
    Ramstein Air Base
    46 min drive - 27.8 miles
  • Zweibrücken Fashion Outlet
    27 min drive - 20.0 miles
  • Fritz-Walter-Stadion
    41 min drive - 21.7 miles
  • Südpfalz Therme
    53 min drive - 31.5 miles

Getting around

  • Rodalben Station
    7 min drive
  • Saarbruecken (SCN)
    61 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ibo's Grillstube
    12 min drive
  • Restaurante Da Roberto
    6 min drive
  • Kuchems Brauhaus am Schlossplatz
    12 min drive
  • McDonald's
    12 min drive
  • Hotel Restaurant "Zum Schwan
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest located?

Situated in Clausen, this apartment building is steps from Palatinate Forest Nature Park and within 6 mi (10 km) of Vorderer Winschertkopf and WAWI Chocolate World. Dynamikum and Galerie Venezia are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Cozy apartment in the heart of the Palatinate Forest Reviews