Entire home

Luxury rooming house

Photo gallery for Luxury rooming house

Interior - Luxury rooming house (Charlotte)
Private kitchen - Luxury rooming house (Charlotte)
A bedroom with a bed, a closet, and a ceiling light. - Luxury rooming house (Charlotte)
A kitchen with a black table, a bench, and a potted plant. There are two windows with blinds, a refrigerator, and a trash can. - Luxury rooming house (Charlotte)
Interior - Luxury rooming house (Charlotte)
Luxury rooming house provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi (surcharge).

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxury rooming house

  • Your home away from home in Charlotte with 1 bedroom rooming home . This super house features a cozy bedroom with a queen bed, 2 bathrooms with a bathtub and shower, and AC to keep guests comfortable. Relax and unwind in this enjoyable space, perfect for a solo traveler or a couple looking for an excellent stay. We're happy to assist with any questions while you stay at our house.

Similar properties

About the area

Charlotte is home to this holiday home. Ovens Auditorium and Truliant Amphitheater are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit SouthPark Mall and Concord Mills. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Spectrum Center or Bank of America Stadium. Visit our Charlotte travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Charlotte
Map
Charlotte, NC

What's nearby

  • A cityscape at dusk with illuminated skyscrapers and a mix of modern and historic architecture.
    University of North Carolina at Charlotte
    10 min drive - 7.0 miles
  • The Labyrinth at Grove Presbyterian Church
    6 min drive - 3.3 miles
  • Reedy Creek Nature Center and Preserve
    7 min drive - 3.7 miles
  • Kimmerly Glen Shopping Center
    7 min drive - 4.1 miles
  • AMF University Lanes - NC
    9 min drive - 5.0 miles

Getting around

  • Old Concord Road Station
    12 min drive
  • Charlotte Station
    25 min drive
  • Concord, NC (USA-Concord Regional)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cook Out
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Prototype Coffee
    6 min drive
  • Hardee's
    6 min drive
  • Starbucks Coffee
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Luxury rooming house pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxury rooming house?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxury rooming house?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury rooming house?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Luxury rooming house located?

Situated in Charlotte, this holiday home is within 6 miles (10 km) of Charlotte Museum of History, Reedy Creek Nature Center and Preserve and AMF University Lanes - NC. University of North Carolina at Charlotte and CHS Teammate Health are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.