Entire home

Quiet townhome between Canandaigua and Naples in the Finger Lakes

Photo gallery for Quiet townhome between Canandaigua and Naples in the Finger Lakes

A wooden dock with a warning sign, a lifebuoy, and a boat in the background. - Quiet townhome between Canandaigua and Naples in the Finger Lakes (Canandaigua)
A two-story house with a front door, a small porch area, and a window. - Quiet townhome between Canandaigua and Naples in the Finger Lakes (Canandaigua)
A living room with a black sofa, two patterned cushions, a wooden coffee table, a fireplace, a ceiling-mounted air purifier, and a floor lamp. - Quiet townhome between Canandaigua and Naples in the Finger Lakes (Canandaigua)
A compact kitchen with dark blue cabinets, a black refrigerator, a stove, a coffee maker, and a toaster. - Quiet townhome between Canandaigua and Naples in the Finger Lakes (Canandaigua)
A marina with boats docked along a pier, surrounded by greenery and a calm lake. - Quiet townhome between Canandaigua and Naples in the Finger Lakes (Canandaigua)
Take advantage of golfing on-site, a garden and a playground at Quiet townhome between Canandaigua and Naples in the Finger Lakes. In addition to laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 41250 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Quiet townhome between Canandaigua and Naples in the Finger Lakes

  • Romantic getaway property in the finger lakes region, near wineries and lakes. 2 queen beds with two office areas for remote work. Near Naples and the city of Canandaigua where you will find amazing food.

    The community beach is only available to renters on weekdays, this is very strict and a fine may be applied if you go down on the weekend. The kayaks on our beach our NOT available for renters at all, any day, and there are fines for this as well. The public beach in Onanda park is available on the weekends, a short 5 minute drive down the hill. There are more beaches in Canandaigua, but this is a delightful local public beach that usually has life guards in the summer as well as hiking trails and equipment rentals. Kayaks and paddleboards can be rented in Canandaigua.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby
  • Beach loungers

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In the mountains
  • On a lake

Things to do

  • 4 outdoor pickleball courts
  • Boat
  • Golf
  • Kayak
  • Snow sports gear
  • Tennis

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,250 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 2024-0007
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Bristol Harbour Village, a neighbourhood in Canandaigua, this holiday home is in the mountains and on a lake. Ontario County Historical Society and Granger Homestead and Carriage Museum are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Canandaigua Lake and Canandaigua Lake State Marine Park. Roseland Waterpark and CMAC Performing Arts Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Canandaigua travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Canandaigua
Map
Canandaigua, NY

What's nearby

  • A row of waterfront houses with a lake and a partly cloudy sky.
    Canandaigua Lake
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • A white boat named 'Esperanza Rose' docked at a pier with a forested hill in the background.
    Keuka Lake
    48 min drive - 36.8 miles
  • Heron Hill Winery Tasting Room at Bristol
    3 min drive - 1.1 miles
  • CMAC Performing Arts Center
    24 min drive - 17.7 miles
  • Rochester Institute of Technology
    56 min drive - 45.5 miles

Getting around

  • Rochester, NY (ROC-Greater Rochester Intl.)
    56 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lock Stock Bar & Grill
    17 min drive
  • Bristol Mountain Morning Star Café
  • A’s Diner & Desserts
    11 min drive
  • Eastside Grill & Pub
    27 min drive
  • The Sawmill Restaurant
    15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Quiet townhome between Canandaigua and Naples in the Finger Lakes pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Quiet townhome between Canandaigua and Naples in the Finger Lakes?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Quiet townhome between Canandaigua and Naples in the Finger Lakes?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Quiet townhome between Canandaigua and Naples in the Finger Lakes?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Quiet townhome between Canandaigua and Naples in the Finger Lakes located?

Located in Bristol Harbour Village, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Canandaigua Lake and Heron Hill Winery Tasting Room at Bristol. Arbor Hill Grapery & Winery and Ontario County Park at Gannett Hill are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Quiet townhome between Canandaigua and Naples in the Finger Lakes Reviews