Entire apartment

Apartment " Marina Freedom" with Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning, Balcony & Terrace

Photo gallery for Apartment " Marina Freedom" with Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning, Balcony & Terrace

A coastal promenade with a beach, a café, and a bike lane. - Apartment " Marina Freedom" with Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning, Balcony & Terrace (Cagliari)
A stone building with wooden shutters, a table set with plates, a bottle, and fruit. - Apartment " Marina Freedom" with Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning, Balcony & Terrace (Cagliari)
A marina with boats, a tall structure, and mountains in the background. - Apartment " Marina Freedom" with Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning, Balcony & Terrace (Cagliari)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, a spiral staircase, and a flat-screen TV. - Apartment " Marina Freedom" with Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning, Balcony & Terrace (Cagliari)
A modern interior with a dining area, built-in wooden shelving, and a staircase. - Apartment " Marina Freedom" with Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning, Balcony & Terrace (Cagliari)
A short walk from Port of Cagliari, Apartment " Marina Freedom" with Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning, Balcony & Terrace provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 5969 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
The current price is £1,221
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment " Marina Freedom" with Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning, Balcony & Terrace

  • The modern apartment Marina Freedom is located in the heart of Cagliari, just a stone’s throw away from the port. It consists of a living room, a well-equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, 2 bedrooms as well as one bathroom and an extra toilet and can therefore accommodate 5 people. Additional amenities include Wi-Fi (suitable for video calls), air conditioning and a washing machine.

    The apartment features a balcony and a private open terrace where you can relax with a refreshing drink and soak up the sun.

    Thanks to the central location of the apartment, all the essentials are within walking distance. The property is surrounded by a large selection of cafes, bars and restaurants, and there is a supermarket right across the street. The port of Cagliari is 4 minutes away on foot (300 m) and the white sands of Poetta beach are just 12 minutes away by car (5 km). Cagliari airport is just an 18-minute drive away (13.6 km), so the holiday can start as soon as you land.

    No pets allowed.

    3rd-floor apartment with no elevator.

    - Highchair payment 20,00 € per person

    - Baby bed payment 30,00 € per person

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 969 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number IT092009C2000Q3605
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Marina District, a neighbourhood in Cagliari, is home to this apartment. Sant'Eulalia Archaeological Site and Treasure Museum and Capitol Arte Contemporane are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Church of Sant'Agostino and Bastion of Saint Remy. ExMa and The Ghetto Center for Art and Culture are also worth visiting. Visit our Cagliari travel guide
View more Apartments in Cagliari
Map
Cagliari, Sardinia

What's nearby

  • A historic building with arched windows and intricate stonework.
    Bastion of Saint Remy
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A coastal cityscape with colorful buildings, a harbor with boats, and a prominent historical tower.
    Port of Cagliari
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • A building with arched windows and inscriptions, including "Maria Regina Sarda" and a cross symbol.
    Cagliari Cathedral
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Cagliari City Hall
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Piazza Yenne
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles

Getting around

  • Cagliari Station
    7 min walk
  • Cagliari (CAG-Elmas)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar Centrale
    4 min walk
  • Ex Tipografia
    5 min walk
  • Caffè Tramer
    5 min walk
  • Il Bastione
    6 min walk
  • Caffè Letterario
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment " Marina Freedom" with Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning, Balcony & Terrace pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment " Marina Freedom" with Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning, Balcony & Terrace?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment " Marina Freedom" with Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning, Balcony & Terrace on 6 Sept 2026 start from £1,221, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Apartment " Marina Freedom" with Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning, Balcony & Terrace?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment " Marina Freedom" with Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning, Balcony & Terrace?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment " Marina Freedom" with Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning, Balcony & Terrace located?

Located in Marina District, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Church of Sant'Eulalia and Port of Cagliari. Sant'Eulalia Archaeological Site and Treasure Museum and Church of Santo Sepolcro are just steps away. Cagliari Station is 7 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Apartment " Marina Freedom" with Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning, Balcony & Terrace Reviews