
Search Hotels Near CII Convention Centre, Chandigarh
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for CII Convention Centre hotels

1. JW Marriott Hotel Chandigarh
JW Marriott Hotel ChandigarhSector 35, 1.7 mi from CII Convention Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (738 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. Novotel Chandigarh Tribune Chowk
Novotel Chandigarh Tribune ChowkIndustrial Area Phase I, 0.5 mi from CII Convention Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (134 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Mercure Chandigarh Tribune Chowk
Mercure Chandigarh Tribune Chowk0.5 mi from CII Convention Centre
7.8 out of 10, Good, (88 reviews)
The price is £45
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Hometel Chandigarh
Hometel ChandigarhIndustrial Area Phase I, 1.1 mi from CII Convention Centre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (136 reviews)
The price is £46
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

5. Lemon Tree Hotel, Chandigarh
Lemon Tree Hotel, ChandigarhIndustrial Area Phase I, 1.2 mi from CII Convention Centre
7.6 out of 10, Good, (124 reviews)
The price is £41
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

6. Mango Grove Hotel
Mango Grove HotelIndustrial Area Phase I, 1.4 mi from CII Convention Centre
7.0 out of 10, Good, (11 reviews)
The price is £39
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. The Toy Hotel
The Toy HotelSector 34, 1.2 mi from CII Convention Centre
6.6 out of 10, (34 reviews)
The price is £22
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hotel Royal Park 22
Hotel Royal Park 22Sector 22, 1.9 mi from CII Convention Centre
6.4 out of 10, (10 reviews)
The price is £17
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. The Altius A Boutique Hotel
The Altius A Boutique Hotel0.7 mi from CII Convention Centre
5.4 out of 10, (34 reviews)
The price is £30
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

10. Hotel Rajshree
Hotel RajshreeIndustrial Area Phase I, 0.7 mi from CII Convention Centre
5.8 out of 10, (34 reviews)
The price is £19
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Jullundur Hotel
Jullundur HotelSector 22, 1.9 mi from CII Convention Centre
6.0 out of 10, (4 reviews)
The price is £30
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Hotel Multitech Premium
Hotel Multitech PremiumSector 17, 2 mi from CII Convention Centre
5.2 out of 10, (9 reviews)
The price is £19
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Hotel Turquoise
Hotel Turquoise0.6 mi from CII Convention Centre
5.2 out of 10, (27 reviews)
The price is £25
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hotel Citi Heights
Hotel Citi HeightsSector 22, 1.9 mi from CII Convention Centre
5.6 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is £20
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Hotel Orbit
Hotel Orbit0.6 mi from CII Convention Centre
5.0 out of 10, (8 reviews)
The price is £21
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. The Regent Chandigarh
The Regent ChandigarhSector 34, 1.6 mi from CII Convention Centre
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is £26
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Hotel Landmark - Centre of City Chandigarh
Hotel Landmark - Centre of City ChandigarhSector 22, 1.6 mi from CII Convention Centre
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is £20
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

18. Fabexpress Diamond Sector 45
Fabexpress Diamond Sector 451.2 mi from CII Convention Centre
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is £9
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

19. Hotel O Sector 45 A Chandigarh
Hotel O Sector 45 A Chandigarh1.4 mi from CII Convention Centre
The price is £10
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. Negi Lodge Chandigarh
Negi Lodge Chandigarh1.8 mi from CII Convention Centre
The price is £9
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to CII Convention Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() JW Marriott Hotel Chandigarh | 9.0 Wonderful 738 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Novotel Chandigarh Tribune Chowk | 8.8 Excellent 134 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mercure Chandigarh Tribune Chowk | 7.8 Good 88 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hometel Chandigarh | 8.2 Very good 136 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lemon Tree Hotel, Chandigarh | 7.6 Good 124 reviews | View |
Top CII Convention Centre Hotel Reviews

Hyatt Regency Chandigarh
10/10 Excellent





































































