Entire apartment

Suite Brown Downtown Family King Suite

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Suite Brown Downtown Family King Suite

Living area - Suite Brown Downtown Family King Suite (Budapest)
Private kitchenette - Suite Brown Downtown Family King Suite (Budapest)
Private kitchenette - Suite Brown Downtown Family King Suite (Budapest)
Property entrance - Suite Brown Downtown Family King Suite (Budapest)
Room - Suite Brown Downtown Family King Suite (Budapest)
Close to Hungarian State Opera House and St. Stephen's Basilica, Suite Brown Downtown Family King Suite has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bedroomSleeps 4377 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Suite Brown Downtown Family King Suite

  • Apartment near Budapest Christmas Market
  • Close to Hungarian State Opera House and St. Stephen's Basilica, Suite Brown Downtown Family King Suite has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Suite Brown Downtown Family King Suite offer comforts, such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Baths and hairdryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Separate dining areas, kitchenettes and full-sized fridge/freezers

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Kitchenette

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Hob
  • Microwave

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable channels

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cots/infant beds
This property accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Budapest City Centre, a neighbourhood in Budapest, is home to this apartment. Hungarian State Opera House and Szechenyi Chain Bridge are notable landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Budapest Christmas Market and Széchenyi Thermal Bath. Ferris Wheel of Budapest and Budapest Zoo & Botanical Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Budapest travel guide
View more Apartments in Budapest
Map
Nagymezo utca 28/B, 1 em. B, Budapest, Pest, 1065

What's nearby

  • A wet street with buildings, including a theater and shops.
    Kiraly Street
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A historic building with ornate architecture, large arched windows, and a prominent entrance.
    Hungarian State Opera House
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A grand building with a large dome and two towers, surrounded by other historic buildings.
    St. Stephen's Basilica
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A cityscape with two prominent towers and a sunset sky.
    Budapest Christmas Market
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Oktogon
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles

Getting around

  • Opera Station
    3 min walk
  • Budapest-Nyugati Station
    12 min walk
  • Budapest (BUD-Ferenc Liszt Intl.)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circo Pizza
    3 min walk
  • Mai Manó Kávézó
    1 min walk
  • Pizzica
    1 min walk
  • N28 Wine and Kitchen
    1 min walk
  • Sophie Brasserie Budapest
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Suite Brown Downtown Family King Suite pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Suite Brown Downtown Family King Suite?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Suite Brown Downtown Family King Suite?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Suite Brown Downtown Family King Suite?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Suite Brown Downtown Family King Suite located?

Located in Budapest City Centre, this apartment building is steps away from Nagymezo Street and Hungarian State Opera House. St. Stephen's Basilica and Parliament Building are also within 15 minutes. Opera Station is only a 3-minute walk and Oktogon Station is 5 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.