Entire apartment

3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking

Photo gallery for 3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a large window. - 3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking (Medford)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, a mirror, and a door. - 3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking (Medford)
A room with a bench, two potted plants, and two wall-mounted artworks. - 3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking (Medford)
A living room with a wooden wall, a white sofa, a coffee table, a TV, and a mirror. - 3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking (Medford)
A living room with a sofa, a small table, two potted plants, a bench, and a wooden wall. - 3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking (Medford)
Close to Tufts University, 3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking provides amenities such as a playground. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill
The current price is £411
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking

  • Welcome to your peaceful Medford getaway! This modern place offers a neutral design, and a calm atmosphere -perfect for relaxing after a day exploring Boston

    Minutes to Tufts University
    Easy access to Boston (15–20 min drive)
    Close to Medford Square restaurants & shops

    Perfect For:
    Families
    Solo travelers or couples
    Visiting students (Tufts nearby)
    Professionals needing a quiet stay

    This newly renovated property offers 1 Queen size bed, 1 Full size bed, 1 Twin size bed, and 1 pull out couch, making it ideal for families/groups. With 1 full bathroom, convenience is a priority. The Queen room, full room, and living room feature TVs

    Enjoy 1 free parking spot on the property and a fully stocked kitchen with everything you need: coffee with a coffee maker, oven toaster, tea kettle, and more. Cleaning supplies are also provided for your comfort. Whether you’re relaxing indoors or exploring nearby attractions, this property has all the amenities to make your stay effortless and enjoyable!

Similar properties

About the area

South Medford, a neighbourhood in Medford, is home to this apartment. Encore Boston Harbor and Boston Harbor are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Boston Common and Revere Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at TD Garden or Fenway Park. Visit our Medford travel guide
View more Apartments in Boston
Map
Medford, MA

What's nearby

  • A river surrounded by trees and tall grasses.
    Mystic River Reservation
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A city skyline at sunset with sailboats on the water.
    Tufts University
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • A city skyline with modern skyscrapers and a prominent green bridge.
    Assembly Row
    2 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • Chevalier Theater
    3 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Somerville Theatre
    5 min drive - 1.8 miles

Getting around

  • Ball Square Station
    13 min walk
  • Magoun Square Station
    19 min walk
  • Logan International Airport (BOS)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Ford Tavern
    15 min walk
  • Burger King
    8 min walk
  • The Great American Beer Hall
    10 min walk
  • Dunkin'
    2 min walk
  • Bob's Italian Foods
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at 3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking on 28 Oct 2026 start from £411, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at 3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking located?

Located in South Medford, this apartment building is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Tufts University and within 3 miles (5 km) of Harvard University and Harvard Square. Encore Boston Harbor is 3 mi (4.9 km) away. Magoun Square Station is 19 minutes by foot and Medford / Tufts Station is 20 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

3 Bed/1Bath/Near Tufts University/Free Parking Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.0

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Property location was very close to bus stops which would take us to Sullivan Square to get T which made navigating around city easy..Communication with host was always good. Anything we needed she got for us… extra towels, paper products. House was nicely updated and very clean and had everything we needed. If traveling back to Boston area would stay there again.
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026