Entire apartment

Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi

A modern hotel room with a bed, a flat-screen TV, a kitchenette, and a cityscape view. - Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi (Bautzen)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden countertop, a built-in stove, and a window with a city view. - Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi (Bautzen)
A parked car in front of a building with a wooden fence, a balcony with plants, and a sign indicating parking. - Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi (Bautzen)
A narrow hallway with a radiator, a window with a view of buildings, and a door with a light switch. - Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi (Bautzen)
A row of multi-story buildings with ground-floor commercial spaces, including a pharmacy and a doctor's office. - Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi (Bautzen)
Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking available
The current price is £163
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi

  • Located in the heart of Bautzen, this compact 25 m² studio welcomes up to 2 guests. It features a bedroom with a 200x160 cm bed and a bathroom with both bathtub and shower. The fully equipped kitchen includes a French press, with complimentary coffee and tea provided. High-speed Wi-Fi is perfect for video calls. Additional amenities include a private TV with video-on-demand, a washing machine, and a workspace with a foldable table and chairs. Bed linen, towels, a spacious wardrobe, and convenient self-check-in add extra comfort.



    You enter the studio via a separate entrance at the rear of the building and can enjoy views over neighboring rooftops to the top of the Reichenturm—especially beautiful at sunset. A shared garden area with clothesline and bike rack is available for your use.



    A shared parking space at the house is suitable for small to medium-sized cars (very narrow driveway, no large vehicles). Please only enter the driveway from the upper end of Steinstraße. Events are not permitted, and this is a non-smoking property. The interior is step-free; please note the low ceiling height at the first staircase.



    The studio is just about 250 meters from the Reichenturm, and the old town is within easy walking distance. A supermarket is directly opposite, with more shops, bakeries, cafés, restaurants, and the Kornmarktcenter shopping experience all nearby. Public transport is close by.



    During the heating season, higher energy costs are already included in the nightly rate.

Similar properties

About the area

Bautzen is home to this apartment. Schloss Krobnitz and Knappenrode Energy Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Old Waterworks and Rammenau Baroque Palace. Kleinwelka Maze and Mariba Freiseitwelt Spa are also worth visiting. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like hiking and cycling. Visit our Bautzen travel guide
View more Apartments in Bautzen
Map
Bautzen

What's nearby

  • A group of people on a cliff overlooking a river and a town.
    Saxon Switzerland National Park
    53 min drive - 31.7 miles
  • Bautzen Rathaus
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Maria and Martha Church
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Bautzen Memorial
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Old Waterworks
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles

Getting around

  • Bautzen Station
    12 min walk
  • Dresden (DRS)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wjelbik
    8 min walk
  • Bautzener Senfstube
    11 min walk
  • NORDSEE
    7 min walk
  • Alter Bierhof
    10 min walk
  • immergrün
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi on 2 Nov 2026 start from £163, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi located?

Situated in Bautzen, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Bautzen Rathaus and Old Waterworks. Bautzen Reservoir is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) away. Bautzen Station is 12 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Studio Apartment 'Steinstübchen' with Wi-Fi Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Klein aber fein

Pros: Wir haben uns in dem Apartment sehr wohlgefühlt! Auch wenn der Platz etwas begrenzt ist, wurde er wirklich clever und platzsparend genutzt, sodass alles seinen Platz hat. Die Ausstattung ist durchdacht und völlig ausreichend, auch für einen Aufenthalt über mehrere Tage. Besonders positiv fanden wir, dass auch an Allergiker gedacht wurde – ein schönes Detail, das den Aufenthalt noch angenehmer macht. Insgesamt ein gemütliches, gut ausgestattetes Apartment, in dem man sich schnell zurechtfindet und eine schöne Zeit verbringen kann. Wir würden es jederzeit weiterempfehlen!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Nice and cosy apartment

Pros: Equipt very well, even a washing machine! Cons: The bed blankets were of microfiber, which makes me fell uncomfortable and sweaty at night.