
Search Hotels Near Bartholdi Fountain, Lyon
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Bartholdi Fountain hotels




1. Villa Maïa
Villa MaïaFourvière, 0.8 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Yasuko
£357
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Pullman Lyon
Pullman LyonPart Dieu - Bir Hakeim, 1.3 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Pak Ki
£106
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Hôtel Le Roosevelt
Hôtel Le Roosevelt0.7 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Bradley
£96
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Hotel Fort St Laurent Lyon - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Fort St Laurent Lyon - Handwritten Collection0.5 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Natasha
£104
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Hotel de l'Abbaye
Hotel de l'Abbaye2nd Arrondissement, 1 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Prashant
£174
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa
Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa0.5 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Harry
£252
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. Académie Hôtel Lyon
Académie Hôtel LyonOld Lyon, 0.3 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Rhonda
£112
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Hotel De Verdun 1882, BW Signature Collection
Hotel De Verdun 1882, BW Signature CollectionCarnot - Gailleton, 1.3 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Ricardo
£117
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Intercontinental Lyon Hotel Dieu by IHG
Intercontinental Lyon Hotel Dieu by IHGBellecour - Hôtel Dieu, 0.7 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Hey Eun
£179
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Carlton Hotel Lyon - MGallery Collection
Carlton Hotel Lyon - MGallery CollectionLes Cordeliers, 0.5 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Ingrid
£147
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. TRIBE Lyon Croix Rousse
TRIBE Lyon Croix Rousse1 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Stefania
£76
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Hôtel Edmond W
Hôtel Edmond W1.1 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Janet
£69
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Maison Nô
Maison NôTerreaux - Bat d'argent, 0.1 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Isaac
£74
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Cour des Loges Lyon, A Radisson Collection Hotel
Cour des Loges Lyon, A Radisson Collection HotelOld Lyon, 0.4 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Sharon
£191
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. Spark by Hilton Lyon Ouest
Spark by Hilton Lyon Ouest1.7 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Garry
£57
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




16. Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu
Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu1.5 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Je Kit Joel
£90
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Crowne Plaza Lyon - Cité Internationale by IHG
Crowne Plaza Lyon - Cité Internationale by IHG6th Arrondissement, 1.7 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Balraj Singh
£78
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Hotel Vaubecour
Hotel Vaubecour2nd Arrondissement, 1 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Nicholas
£81
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. OKKO Hotels Lyon Centre
OKKO Hotels Lyon Centre0.5 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Ngoc Hong An
£94
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. HOTELO Lyon Charité
HOTELO Lyon CharitéCarnot - Gailleton, 1.3 mi from Bartholdi Fountain
Emily
£54
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Bartholdi Fountain
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa Maïa | 9.8 Exceptional 157 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pullman Lyon | 9.6 Exceptional 687 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Le Roosevelt | 9.4 Exceptional 290 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Fort St Laurent Lyon - Handwritten Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel de l'Abbaye | 9.6 Exceptional 162 reviews | View |
Top Bartholdi Fountain Hotel Reviews
Mercure Lyon Centre Saxe Lafayette
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel, well placed to enjoy all that Lyon has to offer. Modern, clean and well equipped. The bedroom was a good size and the hotel has good sound-proofing. Breakfast was excellent with standard hotel offerings plus some local produce. Located a short distance from the banks of the Rhône in the new town, we were able to access everywhere on foot easily and, while the old town may be more photogenic, it can feel a bit touristy; we preferred being slightly outside and eating where the locals ate. Would be happy to stay there again in the future."
Intercontinental Lyon Hotel Dieu by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful stay in Lyon. The team was so good we stayed an extra evening. Juliette and the concierge team was very helpful with dining and tours."
Le Phenix Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing 10/10"
Campanile PRIME - Lyon Centre Gare Part Dieu
10/10 Excellent
"Very close to train/subway station making it easy to get around Lyon"
Bikube Coliving Hôtel - Lyon Centre Lumière
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice place to stay."
Boscolo Lyon Hôtel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Our luggage was late, staff was very helpful and accommodating"
Premiere Classe Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff"
Hotel Silky by HappyCulture
10/10 Excellent
"Inmejorable"
Mercure Lyon Centre Château Perrache
10/10 Excellent
"We chose the hotel due to close proximity to the Parrache station , it’s good reviews and price. It is located in a beautiful old chateau style building, The interior was an architectural gem. The staff were very friendly and helpful. We would highly recommend."
Other attractions near Bartholdi Fountain

Place des Terreaux
8.4/10 (1,174 reviews)
Life unfolds in this beautiful and busy central square, home to a superb fountain sculpted by Statue of Liberty designer, Frédéric-Auguste Bartholdi.

Museum of Fine Arts of Lyon
8.8/10 (283 reviews)
Learn about the history of art by browsing up to 70 rooms full of creative treasures that come from varying time periods and genres.

Hôtel de Ville de Lyon
8.6/10 (1,183 reviews)
The symbol of Lyon and the seat of its government is a stunning 17th-century building with a history of swamps, fires and revolutions.

Lyon National Opera
8.6/10 (720 reviews)
Watch a performance or tour the interior of this unusual opera house, which dramatically combines traditional and modern architectural styles.
Homme de la Liberté Statue
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Lyon with a stop at Homme de la Liberté Statue. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Halles de la Martinière
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Halles de la Martinière during your trip to Lyon. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Eglise Saint Nizier
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
Find out about the history of Lyon with a stop at Eglise Saint Nizier. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Printing Museum
You can study the exhibits at Printing Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Lyon. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.




