Olea Azul

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Olea Azul provides free full breakfast and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
The current price is £35
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Quadruple Room, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Large Single Beds

Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Triple Room, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Large Single Beds

Quadruple Room, Balcony, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Large Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Bab Taza is home to Olea Azul. Bab el Ain and Chefchaouen Kasbah are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Talassemtane National Park and Park Sidi Abdelhamid. Visit our Bab Taza travel guide
Map
national route n 2 douar achaech, Bab Taza, Tangier-Tétouan-Al Hoceima, 91000

What's nearby

  • A historic building with a tower, surrounded by lush greenery and a swimming pool.
    Chefchaouen Kasbah
    15 min drive - 7.4 miles
  • Plaza Uta el-Hammam
    15 min drive - 7.4 miles
  • Grande Mosquée
    15 min drive - 7.4 miles
  • Ras El Ma Park
    20 min drive - 7.9 miles
  • Ras El Ma Waterfall
    24 min drive - 9.9 miles

Getting around

  • Tetuan (TTU-Sania Ramel)
    69 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafe Restaurant Sofia
    11 min drive
  • Fornaccio
    11 min drive
  • Coffee Baba
    10 min drive
  • Bacha Rouge Resturant
    11 min drive
  • Cafe Grand Arena
    9 min drive

About this property

Olea Azul

  • Property highlights
  • Olea Azul provides free full breakfast and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Olea Azul have amenities, such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Food and drink

  • Free full breakfast available daily 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of MAD 100 per accommodation, per stay

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

  • Mastercard

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: MAD 13.20 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: MAD 100 per accommodation, per stay

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is Olea Azul pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of MAD 100 per accommodation, per stay.

How much does it cost to stay at Olea Azul?

As of 19 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Olea Azul on 20 Oct 2026 start from £35, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Olea Azul?

Olea Azul doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Olea Azul?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Olea Azul?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Olea Azul located?

Situated in Bab Taza, this hotel is within 6 miles (10 km) of Plaza Mohammed V, Park Sidi Abdelhamid and Bab el Ain. Place Haouta and Talassemtane National Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful