Entire apartment

Cozy Center studio in Exarcheia

Photo gallery for Cozy Center studio in Exarcheia

Room - Cozy Center studio in Exarcheia (Athina)
Room - Cozy Center studio in Exarcheia (Athina)
Dining - Cozy Center studio in Exarcheia (Athina)
Bathroom - Cozy Center studio in Exarcheia (Athina)
Private kitchen - Cozy Center studio in Exarcheia (Athina)
Close to Syntagma Square and Ermou Street, Cozy Center studio in Exarcheia has plenty to offer.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom334 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy Center studio in Exarcheia

  • Modern, bright 31m² studio in the heart of Exarchia. Located in a quiet inner courtyard, it offers peace just steps from the lively neighborhood. Features a double bed, work desk, 300Mbps fiber internet, stylish bathroom, functional kitchen, and cozy outdoor seating. Perfect for couples, solo travelers, and remote workers seeking a central, safe, and quiet Athens stay.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Porch/lanai

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 334 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 00002894645

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Athens City Centre, a neighbourhood in Athens, is home to Cozy Center studio in Exarcheia. Acropolis and Parthenon are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Ermou Street and Monastiraki Flea Market. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Panathenaic Stadium or Spyros Louis Olympic Stadium. Visit our Athens travel guide
View more Apartments in Athens
Map
Athina

Getting around

  • Athens (ATH-Eleftherios Venizelos)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • St' Astra Blue Roof Garden
  • Άμα Λάχει στης Νεφέλης
  • Behold Theman
  • Ίντριγκα
  • Διπλό Cafe

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy Center studio in Exarcheia pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cozy Center studio in Exarcheia?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Cozy Center studio in Exarcheia?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy Center studio in Exarcheia?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy Center studio in Exarcheia located?

This property is located in Athens (Athens City Centre), close to National Archaeological Museum, Syntagma Square and Acropolis. Also nearby are Parthenon and Ermou Street.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Cozy Center studio in Exarcheia Reviews