
Search Hotels Near Alexander Street Reserve, Melbourne
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Alexander Street Reserve hotels




1. The StandardX, Melbourne
The StandardX, MelbourneFitzroy, 0.8 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Steven
£96
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Crowne Plaza Melbourne Carlton by IHG
Crowne Plaza Melbourne Carlton by IHG1.6 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Ellen
£89
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Lanson Place Parliament Gardens
Lanson Place Parliament GardensEast Melbourne, 1.3 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Robert
£147
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Quest Collingwood
Quest Collingwood0.8 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Mark
£111
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Tyrian Serviced Apartments Fitzroy
Tyrian Serviced Apartments FitzroyFitzroy, 0.8 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Joshua
£115
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton1.6 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Paul
£115
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Zagame's House
Zagame's House1.5 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Sophie
£119
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. The Lane House
The Lane HouseMelbourne Central Business District, 1.6 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
James
£121
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Urban Rest Lanbruk
Urban Rest Lanbruk1.5 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Corey
£93
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Veriu Collingwood
Veriu Collingwood0.4 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Darren
£107
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Hyde Melbourne Place
Hyde Melbourne PlaceMelbourne Central Business District, 1.7 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Sade
£132
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Park Hyatt Melbourne
Park Hyatt MelbourneEast Melbourne, 1.4 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Ross
£211
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by Hilton
Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by HiltonMelbourne Central Business District, 1.7 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Michael
£134
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. lyf Collingwood Melbourne
lyf Collingwood Melbourne0.8 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Peta
£83
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Quest Jolimont
Quest JolimontEast Melbourne, 1.6 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Alexandra
£86
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




16. The Westin Melbourne
The Westin MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.9 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Carl
£187
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. QT Melbourne
QT MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.7 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Danielle
£146
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Brady Hotels Jones Lane
Brady Hotels Jones LaneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.5 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Aaron
£80
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Le Méridien Melbourne
Le Méridien Melbourne1.5 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Sasha
£140
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Grand Hyatt Melbourne
Grand Hyatt MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.8 mi from Alexander Street Reserve
Alma
£174
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Alexander Street Reserve
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The StandardX, Melbourne | 9.8 Exceptional 325 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Crowne Plaza Melbourne Carlton by IHG | 10.0 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lanson Place Parliament Gardens | 9.8 Exceptional 239 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quest Collingwood | 9.8 Exceptional 145 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tyrian Serviced Apartments Fitzroy | 9.6 Exceptional 655 reviews | View |
Top Alexander Street Reserve Hotel Reviews
The Victoria Hotel Melbourne
10/10 Excellent
"clean room, storage for luggage before check in. excellent customer service."
The Langham, Melbourne
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing facility’s great rooms very comfortable beds Over all a great place to stay"
Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"We had no expectations before arriving, but we absolutely loved our stay here, such lovely staff and amenities, and the location being so central but still so quiet at night in our room from outside noise. Would stay here again and again."
The Lane House
10/10 Excellent
"An awesome new apartment. Very nice inside, great staff, great location. Highly recommended."
Rydges Melbourne
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, new and amenities great."
Veriu Collingwood
8/10 Good
"Fantastic staff."
Park Hyatt Melbourne
10/10 Excellent
"We really loved our stay here! The staff were so polite and accommodating. The rooms have everything you need, are clean, and the beds are super comfy."
ibis Melbourne Hotel and Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"The food was neutral."
Other attractions near Alexander Street Reserve
Lamington Drive
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Lamington Drive during your trip to Melbourne. Savour the area's bars and restaurants.
Nighthawks
Nighthawks is just one of the places to see in Melbourne, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Savour the area's bars and restaurants.
Dr Morse
After visiting Dr Morse, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Melbourne. While in this walkable area, you can enjoy the bars.
Victoria Park
Catch an event at Victoria Park during your trip to Melbourne. While in this walkable area, you can enjoy the bars.
The Tote
The Tote is just one of the places to see in Melbourne, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Savour the area's bars and restaurants.
Collingwood Yards
Enjoy an outing to Collingwood Yards during your stay in Melbourne. Savour the area's bars and restaurants.
Collingwood Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Collingwood Leisure Centre during your stay in Melbourne.
Wheat, Wine & Whisky
Wheat, Wine & Whisky is just one of the places to see in Melbourne, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Savour the area's bars and restaurants.




