
Search Hotels Near Akureyri Church, Akureyri
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Akureyri Church hotels

1. Hafdals Hotel
Hafdals Hotel1.8 mi from Akureyri Church
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is £192
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

2. Skald Akureyri, Curio Collection by Hilton
Skald Akureyri, Curio Collection by Hilton< 0.1 mi from Akureyri Church
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is £161
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

3. Viking Cottages and Apartments
Viking Cottages and Apartments1.4 mi from Akureyri Church
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (90 reviews)
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. K16 apartments
K16 apartmentsAkureyri City Center, < 0.1 mi from Akureyri Church
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (674 reviews)
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Bryggjan Boutique Hotel
Bryggjan Boutique HotelOddeyrin, 0.5 mi from Akureyri Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is £162
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

6. Nordurgata 43
Nordurgata 43Oddeyrin, 0.6 mi from Akureyri Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is £122
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Akureyri - Berjaya Iceland Hotels
Akureyri - Berjaya Iceland Hotels0.3 mi from Akureyri Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £121
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. Hotel Akureyri
Hotel Akureyri0.1 mi from Akureyri Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (450 reviews)
The price is £116
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Hafnarstræti Hostel
Hafnarstræti HostelAkureyri City Center, 0.1 mi from Akureyri Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (206 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Hoepfner Historical House
Hoepfner Historical House0.5 mi from Akureyri Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (68 reviews)
The price is £148
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Centrum Hotel
Centrum HotelAkureyri City Center, 0.1 mi from Akureyri Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (670 reviews)
The price is £92
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Akureyri Cottages
Akureyri Cottages0.9 mi from Akureyri Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (53 reviews)
The price is £183
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

13. Lava Apartments
Lava ApartmentsAkureyri City Center, 0.3 mi from Akureyri Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (536 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

14. Hotel Kea by Keahotels
Hotel Kea by KeahotelsAkureyri City Center, < 0.1 mi from Akureyri Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £131
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Hotel Norðurland
Hotel NorðurlandAkureyri City Center, 0.3 mi from Akureyri Church
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (346 reviews)
The price is £130
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

16. Acco Ice Apartments
Acco Ice ApartmentsAkureyri City Center, 0.2 mi from Akureyri Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (116 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

17. Torg Guest House
Torg Guest HouseAkureyri City Center, 0.2 mi from Akureyri Church
7.8 out of 10, Good, (17 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Steinaskjól Apartments - Strandgata
Steinaskjól Apartments - StrandgataOddeyrin, 0.3 mi from Akureyri Church
7.6 out of 10, Good, (15 reviews)
The price is £173
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Day Dream Apartments Brekkugata
Day Dream Apartments Brekkugata0.4 mi from Akureyri Church
6.6 out of 10, (13 reviews)
The price is £228
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

20. Day Dream Townhall Square Apartments
Day Dream Townhall Square ApartmentsAkureyri City Center, 0.2 mi from Akureyri Church
3.2 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is £272
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Akureyri Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hafdals Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Skald Akureyri, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.8 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Viking Cottages and Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 90 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() K16 apartments | 9.6 Exceptional 674 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bryggjan Boutique Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 23 reviews | View |
Top Akureyri Church Hotel Reviews

Akureyri - Berjaya Iceland Hotels
10/10 Excellent









































































