Entire home

Private pool lake house with game room—just 4 minutes from LEGOLAND

Photo gallery for Private pool lake house with game room—just 4 minutes from LEGOLAND

A spacious kitchen with a central island, wooden cabinets, and a refrigerator. - Private pool lake house with game room—just 4 minutes from LEGOLAND (WINTER HAVEN)
A kitchen with a granite countertop, wooden cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a blue pendant light. - Private pool lake house with game room—just 4 minutes from LEGOLAND (WINTER HAVEN)
A gated entrance with a stone wall, a white fence, and a tree providing shade. - Private pool lake house with game room—just 4 minutes from LEGOLAND (WINTER HAVEN)
A kitchen with a stainless steel oven and a microwave. - Private pool lake house with game room—just 4 minutes from LEGOLAND (WINTER HAVEN)
A rectangular swimming pool with a tiled edge, a covered patio area with chairs, and a door with a glass panel. - Private pool lake house with game room—just 4 minutes from LEGOLAND (WINTER HAVEN)
A garden, an arcade/games room and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Private pool lake house with game room—just 4 minutes from LEGOLAND. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 121926 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Private pool lake house with game room—just 4 minutes from LEGOLAND

  • 4-Bedroom Lake House Near LEGOLAND | Pool • Game Room • Canal Access

    Welcome to our 4-bedroom lake house located at the quiet end of a canal leading to Lake Eloise on the Chain of Lakes, just minutes from LEGOLAND. This home is perfect for families and groups looking for space, comfort, and a relaxing Florida getaway close to the action.

    Start your mornings enjoying coffee by the pool, listening to the calm surroundings and easing into the day before heading out to the parks or lakes. The home sits at the end of a canal, offering privacy and a peaceful setting rather than boat traffic or noise.

    For guests bringing a boat, a small public boat ramp is located across the canal, making launching convenient. If you prefer to rent, a nearby marina just a few miles away offers pontoon rentals so you can explore the Chain of Lakes for the day.

    The large inground pool and spacious patio are designed for family fun and relaxation. The patio features a 55” outdoor TV with soundbar, making it a great place to unwind, watch a movie, or catch a game while enjoying the outdoor space.

    Steps away from the pool, the pool house game room is packed with entertainment for all ages, including Pac-Man, Skee-Ball, air hockey, darts, cornhole, and a variety of board games. It’s a favorite spot for kids and adults alike and keeps everyone entertained throughout the stay.

    Inside, the home offers multiple TVs, comfortable couches, and open living areas that make it easy for everyone to relax together. The large dining table is perfect for family meals, board games, puzzles, or planning your next adventure.

    Stay connected with free 1-gig mesh Wi-Fi, ideal for streaming, working remotely, or keeping everyone online without interruptions.

    Prime Location

    Only 4 minutes from LEGOLAND Theme Park & Water Park

    Close to shopping, grocery stores, and restaurants

    About 30–40 miles from Orlando International Airport

    Easy drive to Disney and other Orlando attractions

    Accessibility

    We have recently added a removable handicap ramp for both the front door and the pool patio door. Please let us know in advance if you need the ramp set up.

    This home is ideal for families, multi-generation trips, and groups looking for a relaxing place to enjoy time together, with fun amenities and a fantastic location near LEGOLAND.

    We look forward to hosting you and helping you create great memories at our Winter Haven lake house.

    We are on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/Winter-Haven-Lake-House-101163205942382/

    &

    We are on Instagram as winterhavenlakehouse. Install the app to follow my photos and videos. https://www.instagram.com/invites/contact/?i=3icae5du83zu&utm_content=oca3unq

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Fenced yard
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 5 accessible parking spaces
  • Front entrance ramp
  • In-room accessibility
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near the marina
  • On a lake
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Air hockey
  • Arcade/game room
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 1,926 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 24

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

At the dock, there is space for your own boat to tie up right infront of ours if needed. There is also a boat ramp across the canal from our dock.
When you arrive, rules are posted on the cork board, along with some helpful tips for enjoying your stay.
You Can park a trailer in the driveway. Parking is available directly across the street on our grass—just please don’t go past the mailbox.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Winter Haven, this holiday home is near theme parks and on the waterfront. Theatre Winter Haven and Bartow Airbase History Museum are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Eagle Ridge Mall and Northgate Shopping Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Chain of Lakes Park or Winter Haven City Tennis Center. Looking to get your feet wet? Jet skiing, kayaking and power boating adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Winter Haven travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Winter Haven
Map
WINTER HAVEN, FL

What's nearby

  • A detailed model of a cityscape with various buildings, including a tall skyscraper, a modern building, and a historic building with a red roof.
    LEGOLAND® Florida
    4 min drive - 2.4 miles
  • A mountain with a ski lift, a lake, and trees.
    Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park
    49 min drive - 41.9 miles
  • A bridge over a turquoise body of water with a building labeled "SPRINGS BOTTLING CO" in the background.
    Disney Springs™
    49 min drive - 44.1 miles
  • Lake Eloise
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Lake Winterset
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles

Getting around

  • Winter Haven Station
    7 min drive
  • Lakeland Intl. Airport (LAL)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    5 min drive
  • Hungry Howies Pizza
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Private pool lake house with game room—just 4 minutes from LEGOLAND have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Private pool lake house with game room—just 4 minutes from LEGOLAND pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Private pool lake house with game room—just 4 minutes from LEGOLAND?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Private pool lake house with game room—just 4 minutes from LEGOLAND?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Private pool lake house with game room—just 4 minutes from LEGOLAND?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Private pool lake house with game room—just 4 minutes from LEGOLAND located?

Situated on the waterfront, this holiday home is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Lake Eloise and 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from LEGOLAND® Florida. Lake Winterset and Peppa Pig Theme Park Florida are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Private pool lake house with game room—just 4 minutes from LEGOLAND Reviews