Entire chalet

Chalet, 200m from ski slopes, Ground floor, tv, 110m², Vars

Photo gallery for Chalet, 200m from ski slopes, Ground floor, tv, 110m², Vars

A pool table in a room with wooden flooring, a spiral staircase, and a door leading to another room. - Chalet, 200m from ski slopes, Ground floor, tv, 110m², Vars (Vars)
A dining area with a stone wall, wooden ceiling, and a large table set for a meal. - Chalet, 200m from ski slopes, Ground floor, tv, 110m², Vars (Vars)
A cozy living room with a stone fireplace, a sofa, a coffee table, and a television. - Chalet, 200m from ski slopes, Ground floor, tv, 110m², Vars (Vars)
A compact kitchen with a built-in oven, a refrigerator, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall. - Chalet, 200m from ski slopes, Ground floor, tv, 110m², Vars (Vars)
A bedroom with a bed, a wooden headboard, a window, and a chair. - Chalet, 200m from ski slopes, Ground floor, tv, 110m², Vars (Vars)
Chalet, 200m from ski slopes, Ground floor, tv, 110m², Vars provides an arcade/games room and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire chalet

1184 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Chalet, 200m from ski slopes, Ground floor, tv, 110m², Vars

  • This charming 110 m² chalet is ideally located in the heart of Vars Les Claux, just steps from the slopes, the ESF ski school, and the resort center. Spread over three levels, this chalet offers all the comforts needed to share wonderful moments in the mountains with family or friends. Numerous amenities are included in the rental for a truly comfortable stay. Surface area : about 110 m². Ground floor. Orientation : South. Level 0 : 3 bedrooms with double bed (160). Laundry room with washing machine, dryer. Shower room. Separated WC. Skis room. Playroom with pool. Level 1 : Living room. Bedroom with double bed (180), shower room, WC. with kettle, 2 coffee machines (Nespresso et filtres), oven, oven / microwave, toaster, dishwasher, 4 induction cooking rings, fridge-freezer. Separated WC. Level 2 : Bedroom with 2 single beds. Shower room.

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing
  • Snowboarding nearby

Internet

  • Available in the accommodation: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Limited housekeeping

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 1,184 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Located in Vars, this chalet is in the mountains. Fortress of Mont-Dauphin and Boscodon Abbey are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Jungle Aventure and L'Orrian Express. Les Orres Ice Rink and Aqua Park Embrun are also worth visiting. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like mountain climbing, hiking/biking trails and mountain biking. Visit our Vars travel guide
View more Chalets in Vars
Map
Vars

What's nearby

  • Passion Ski School
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • Pure Snowschool
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • Les Claux 2 Ski Lift
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Centre
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Sainte-Marie Ski Resort
    3 min drive - 2.0 miles

Getting around

  • Briancon La Roche-de-Rame Station
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Schuss
    4 min walk
  • La Grange de Robin
    6 min walk
  • after party @ 706
    30 min drive
  • Happy Eat
    28 min drive
  • Le bar du Sirius
    31 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Chalet, 200m from ski slopes, Ground floor, tv, 110m², Vars pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Chalet, 200m from ski slopes, Ground floor, tv, 110m², Vars?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Chalet, 200m from ski slopes, Ground floor, tv, 110m², Vars?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Chalet, 200m from ski slopes, Ground floor, tv, 110m², Vars?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Chalet, 200m from ski slopes, Ground floor, tv, 110m², Vars located?

Situated in the mountains, this chalet is steps away from Passion Ski School, Pure Snowschool and Roof of the World Massage-Wellness. Centre and Mayt V5 are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.