Entire home

Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi

A well-lit outdoor area with a hot tub, a covered seating area, and a gazebo. - Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi (Trelleborg)
A neatly made bed with a fluffy blanket, two bedside lamps, and a window with curtains. - Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi (Trelleborg)
A living room with a large painting of a sunset, a fireplace, a sofa, and a coffee table with wine glasses and a bottle. - Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi (Trelleborg)
A modern living room with a fireplace, a dining area with a table set for two, and a large window with sheer curtains. - Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi (Trelleborg)
A room with a glass ceiling, two sofas, and a table with candles. - Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi (Trelleborg)
Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi provides a garden and more.

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill
  • Sea view
The current price is £601
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi

  • Property highlights
  • Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi provides a garden and more.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
    • Barbecues, multilingual staff and smoke-free property
    • A billiards/pool table

Similar properties

About the area

Trelleborg is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Stadsparken and Kampinge Beach, while Trelleborgs Museum and Foteviken Viking Museum are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Malmo Arena or Jägersro Trav & Galopp. Visit our Trelleborg travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Trelleborg
Map
Trelleborg, Skåne County

What's nearby

  • Stadsparken
    5 min drive - 3.2 miles
  • Stortorget
    6 min drive - 3.5 miles
  • Trelleborgs Museum
    6 min drive - 3.5 miles
  • Trelle Fortress
    7 min drive - 4.0 miles
  • Smygehuk
    10 min drive - 7.4 miles

Getting around

  • Trelleborg Central Station
    7 min drive
  • Malmo (MMX-Sturup)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Börjes Gatukök
    6 min drive
  • Espresso House
    7 min drive
  • Casa Blanca
    7 min drive
  • Pinchos
    7 min drive
  • Godai Sushibar
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi on 25 Oct 2026 start from £601, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi?

Checkout is at 10 AM.

Where is Seavista Trelleborg Sea View & Jacuzzi located?

Situated in Trelleborg, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Stadsparken, Stortorget and Trelleborgs Museum. Trelle Fortress and Trelleborgs Golf Club are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.