
Search Hotels Near Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola, Stratton
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola hotels

1. Long Trail House at Stratton Mountain Resort
Long Trail House at Stratton Mountain Resort0.2 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (85 reviews)
The price is £331
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Vantage Point Villas at Stratton Mountain Resort
Vantage Point Villas at Stratton Mountain Resort0.6 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (71 reviews)
The price is £216
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. The Black Bear Lodge at Stratton Mountain Resort
The Black Bear Lodge at Stratton Mountain Resort0.2 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,012 reviews)
The price is £124
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. The Inn at Manchester
The Inn at Manchester8.9 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (397 reviews)
The price is £132
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

5. Inn At Mount Snow
Inn At Mount Snow10.3 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (139 reviews)
The price is £99
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Seesaw's Lodge
Seesaw's Lodge7.1 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is £128
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. The Reluctant Panther Inn and Restaurant
The Reluctant Panther Inn and Restaurant8.9 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (394 reviews)
The price is £189
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. The Inn at Ormsby Hill
The Inn at Ormsby Hill9.4 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (172 reviews)
The price is £214
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

9. Hampton Inn and Suites Manchester
Hampton Inn and Suites Manchester8.8 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Hill Farm Inn
Hill Farm Inn10.7 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (181 reviews)
The price is £380
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. The Manchester View
The Manchester View8.5 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (952 reviews)
The price is £84
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Kimpton Taconic Hotel by IHG
Kimpton Taconic Hotel by IHG8.9 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (878 reviews)
The price is £185
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

13. Deerfield Valley Inn
Deerfield Valley Inn12.4 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (138 reviews)
The price is £59
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. The Landgrove
The Landgrove11.2 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is £153
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Chalet 239
Chalet 23911.6 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (157 reviews)
The price is £127
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

16. Brittany Motel
Brittany Motel9.4 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (450 reviews)
The price is £65
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Blue Gentian Lodge at Magic Mountain
Blue Gentian Lodge at Magic Mountain9.3 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (126 reviews)
The price is £114
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

18. Stanford House
Stanford House8.6 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (83 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Sun Lodge near Manchester VT, Ascend Collection Hotel
Sun Lodge near Manchester VT, Ascend Collection Hotel7 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (354 reviews)
The price is £85
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

20. Aspen At Manchester
Aspen At Manchester8.5 mi from Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (714 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Long Trail House at Stratton Mountain Resort | 8.6 Excellent 85 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vantage Point Villas at Stratton Mountain Resort | 8.4 Very good 71 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Black Bear Lodge at Stratton Mountain Resort | 7.6 Good 1,012 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Inn at Manchester | 10.0 Exceptional 397 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Inn At Mount Snow | 10.0 Exceptional 139 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola

The Black Bear Lodge at Stratton Mountain Resort
The Black Bear Lodge at Stratton Mountain ResortStratton
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,012)
The price is £124
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola Hotel Reviews

Luxury Condo*Hot Tub*Pool*Fireplace*Walk to Lifts*Near Golf Course & Fitness Ctr
10/10 Excellent
































































































