Entire home

Coastal Retreat with Private Pool in Historic Saint Augustine Florida

Photo gallery for Coastal Retreat with Private Pool in Historic Saint Augustine Florida

A spacious kitchen with a large island, white cabinetry, and a stainless steel refrigerator. - Coastal Retreat with Private Pool in Historic Saint Augustine Florida (St. Augustine)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a central island, and stainless steel appliances. - Coastal Retreat with Private Pool in Historic Saint Augustine Florida (St. Augustine)
A modern kitchen with a central island, stainless steel appliances, and a dining area with wooden chairs. - Coastal Retreat with Private Pool in Historic Saint Augustine Florida (St. Augustine)
A two-story house with a symmetrical facade, a central entrance with a double door, and two balconies on each floor. - Coastal Retreat with Private Pool in Historic Saint Augustine Florida (St. Augustine)
A two-story house with a balcony, a pool, and a staircase. - Coastal Retreat with Private Pool in Historic Saint Augustine Florida (St. Augustine)
Close to St. Augustine Beach, Coastal Retreat with Private Pool in Historic Saint Augustine Florida provides a firepit, a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Coastal Retreat with Private Pool in Historic Saint Augustine Florida

  • This beautiful and spacious open concept 2100 square-foot home is a perfect way to enjoy your extended vacation or even if it’s just a quick weekend away for some self deserved relaxation. This intercoastal vacation home comes with your own private pool and sits directly between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intercoastal Waterway. Take a short walk east to the beach or even a quick bicycle ride to catch a breathtaking sunrise. In the evening you can walk West to some of the most beautiful sunsets over the Matanzas River. Equipped with everything you need for an extended stay.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Butler Beach, a neighbourhood in St. Augustine, this holiday home is in a rural area and near the beach. Castillo de San Marcos National Monument and Lightner Museum are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at St. Augustine Beach and Anastasia State Park. Ready for a night out? Consider Cafe Eleven Restaurant & Catering and The Conch House Restaurant. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and hiking nearby. Visit our St. Augustine travel guide
View more Holiday homes in St. Augustine
Map
St. Augustine, FL

What's nearby

  • A beach with a calm sea, a clear sky, and a single bird on the sand.
    Butler Beach
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • A beach with waves, people, and buildings in the background.
    St. Augustine Beach
    20 min walk - 1.1 miles
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a beach with dunes and sparse vegetation.
    Anastasia State Park
    10 min drive - 5.5 miles
  • A bustling street with historic buildings, a sign for 'The Nature's Legacy' shop, and a plaque for 'Oliver's House'.
    St. George Street
    16 min drive - 7.8 miles
  • A historic stone fort with a prominent tower, surrounded by grassy areas and under a partly cloudy sky.
    Castillo de San Marcos National Monument
    17 min drive - 8.0 miles

Getting around

  • St. Augustine, FL (UST-Northeast Florida Regional)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    2 min drive
  • Beachcomber
    5 min drive
  • A1A Burrito Works Taco Shop
    4 min drive
  • Dunkin'
    2 min drive
  • Paladar Cuban Eatery
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Coastal Retreat with Private Pool in Historic Saint Augustine Florida have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Coastal Retreat with Private Pool in Historic Saint Augustine Florida pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Coastal Retreat with Private Pool in Historic Saint Augustine Florida?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Coastal Retreat with Private Pool in Historic Saint Augustine Florida?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Coastal Retreat with Private Pool in Historic Saint Augustine Florida?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Coastal Retreat with Private Pool in Historic Saint Augustine Florida located?

Located in Butler Beach, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Butler Beach and St. Augustine Beach. Matanzas River and Fiesta Falls Mini-Golf are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional