
Search Hotels Near School Leisure Centre, Lochgelly
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for School Leisure Centre hotels

1. DoubleTree by Hilton Edinburgh - Queensferry Crossing
DoubleTree by Hilton Edinburgh - Queensferry Crossing9.2 mi from School Leisure Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

2. Dakota Edinburgh
Dakota Edinburgh11.2 mi from School Leisure Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,518 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Hill Park Hotel
Hill Park Hotel8.2 mi from School Leisure Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (807 reviews)
The price is £49
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Holiday Inn Express Dunfermline by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Dunfermline by IHG5.4 mi from School Leisure Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £67
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. The Covenanter Hotel
The Covenanter Hotel9 mi from School Leisure Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (41 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Keavil House Hotel Dunfermline by Sunday
Keavil House Hotel Dunfermline by Sunday8.7 mi from School Leisure Centre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (832 reviews)
The price is £83
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Dean Park Hotel
Dean Park Hotel4.1 mi from School Leisure Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (824 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Orocco Pier
Orocco Pier10.6 mi from School Leisure Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (536 reviews)
The price is £84
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

9. The Elbow Room
The Elbow Room7.1 mi from School Leisure Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (228 reviews)
The price is £64
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

10. Pitbauchlie House Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW
Pitbauchlie House Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW7 mi from School Leisure Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (788 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Best Western Balgeddie House Hotel
Best Western Balgeddie House Hotel6.9 mi from School Leisure Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (808 reviews)
The price is £60
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. The City Hotel
The City Hotel7.3 mi from School Leisure Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £85
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

13. Sweet Chestnut, Dunfermline by Marston's Inns
Sweet Chestnut, Dunfermline by Marston's Inns5.1 mi from School Leisure Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (586 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Holiday Inn Express Glenrothes by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Glenrothes by IHG6.7 mi from School Leisure Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (831 reviews)
The price is £55
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Aberdour Hotel
Aberdour Hotel5.8 mi from School Leisure Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (60 reviews)
The price is £103
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. The Adamson Hotel
The Adamson Hotel8.6 mi from School Leisure Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (606 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Balbirnie House
Balbirnie House8.2 mi from School Leisure Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (325 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Burntisland Sands Hotel
Burntisland Sands Hotel6.3 mi from School Leisure Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (76 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

19. Gilvenbank
Gilvenbank8 mi from School Leisure Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (120 reviews)
The price is £75
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

20. Green Hotel, A Member Of Radisson Individuals
Green Hotel, A Member Of Radisson Individuals6.4 mi from School Leisure Centre
7.6 out of 10, Good, (24 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to School Leisure Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() DoubleTree by Hilton Edinburgh - Queensferry Crossing | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dakota Edinburgh | 9.2 Wonderful 1,518 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hill Park Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 807 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Dunfermline by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Covenanter Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 41 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near School Leisure Centre

10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1)
The price is £551
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Top School Leisure Centre Hotel Reviews

Dean Park Hotel
8/10 Good

3 bedroom accommodation in Lochgelly
8/10 Good











































































