Entire apartment

Cozy & Safe Island Studio Suite

Photo gallery for Cozy & Safe Island Studio Suite

A hotel with multiple floors, a parking area, and a street with cars and pedestrians. - Cozy & Safe Island Studio Suite (Garapan)
A wall with a sign that reads "LEAVE NOTHING BUT YOUR FOOT PRINTS ON THIS BEACH!" - Cozy & Safe Island Studio Suite (Garapan)
A clear view of a beach with turquoise water, a sandy shore, and a distant ship. - Cozy & Safe Island Studio Suite (Garapan)
A wooden four-poster bed with a grey and black bedspread, a wooden headboard, and a white canopy. - Cozy & Safe Island Studio Suite (Garapan)
A modern dining room with a large table, two green sofas, a ceiling fan, pendant lights, a framed floral artwork, and a potted plant. - Cozy & Safe Island Studio Suite (Garapan)
Cozy & Safe Island Studio Suite provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy & Safe Island Studio Suite

  • Garapan is where Saipan comes to life, and our studio is its hidden heart. Spend your day diving into the turquoise waters or catching the bus to the island’s furthest reaches. When you’ve seen it all, come back to a space that feels like a warm embrace. It’s small enough to feel intimate, yet bright enough to feel like the tropics. Secure, central, and soulful—it’s the home base your island adventure deserves.

Similar properties

About the area

Saipan is home to this apartment. Saipan American Memorial and Banzai Cliff are local landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Paseo de Marianas and DFS Galleria Shopping Center. Visit our Garapan travel guide
View more Apartments in Garapan
Map
Garapan, Saipan

What's nearby

  • A tropical resort with a golf course, a pond with a gazebo, and a beach with palm trees.
    Micro Beach
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • American Memorial Park
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Paseo de Marianas
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Smiling Cove Marina
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Garapan Street Market
    2 min drive - 1.2 miles

Getting around

  • Saipan (SPN-Saipan Intl.)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Terrace
    1 min walk
  • Godfather's Bar
    3 min walk
  • Kinpachi Japanese Restaurant
    1 min walk
  • The Original Lucky Bill
    5 min walk
  • Spicy Thai Noodle Place
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy & Safe Island Studio Suite pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cozy & Safe Island Studio Suite?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-out at Cozy & Safe Island Studio Suite?

Checkout is at 2:00 PM.

Where is Cozy & Safe Island Studio Suite located?

Situated in Saipan, this apartment building is steps away from Paseo de Marianas, American Memorial Park and Ni' Lala Spa. Micro Beach and Saipan American Memorial are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional