
Search Hotels Near RSCM, Jakarta
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for RSCM hotels




1. The Hermitage, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Jakarta
The Hermitage, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, JakartaMenteng, 0.7 mi from RSCM
roland
£76
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




2. DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro
DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro0.4 mi from RSCM
Ekansh
£62
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. The Grand Mansion Menteng
The Grand Mansion Menteng0.2 mi from RSCM
Amanda
£104
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Ibis Jakarta Raden Saleh
Ibis Jakarta Raden Saleh0.5 mi from RSCM
Barud
£27
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Novotel Jakarta Cikini Hotel
Novotel Jakarta Cikini Hotel0.5 mi from RSCM
Peter
£43
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Jambrut Inn
Jambrut InnMenteng, 0.5 mi from RSCM
Hussein
£11
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




7. Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Menteng by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Menteng by IHGMenteng, 0.9 mi from RSCM
Richard
£26
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Hotel Alia Cikini
Hotel Alia Cikini0.8 mi from RSCM
omar
£21
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




9. Daima Norwood Hotel
Daima Norwood HotelGondangdia, 0.7 mi from RSCM
Shalkie
£21
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




10. Mercure Jakarta Cikini
Mercure Jakarta CikiniMenteng, 0.6 mi from RSCM
Maria van
£39
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




11. Menteng Park Exclusive Emerald
Menteng Park Exclusive Emerald0.7 mi from RSCM
Elisabeth
£40
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




12. ibis budget Jakarta Cikini
ibis budget Jakarta Cikini0.7 mi from RSCM
Anonymous traveller
£13
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hotel Marcopolo Jakarta
Hotel Marcopolo JakartaGondangdia, 0.7 mi from RSCM
Max Willem
£20
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




14. Whiz Hotel Cikini Jakarta
Whiz Hotel Cikini Jakarta1 mi from RSCM
Paramitha
£15
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Hotel Cikini
Hotel Cikini1 mi from RSCM
Hendiono
£17
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. YELLO Hotel Manggarai Jakarta
YELLO Hotel Manggarai Jakarta0.9 mi from RSCM
Ginna
£19
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Rivoli Hotel Jakarta
Rivoli Hotel JakartaMenteng, 1 mi from RSCM
Stephen redpath
£18
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




18. The Acacia Hotel Jakarta
The Acacia Hotel JakartaMenteng, 0.6 mi from RSCM
Reny
£23
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. Hotel Gren Alia Cikini
Hotel Gren Alia Cikini0.7 mi from RSCM
debora
£40
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Super OYO Townhouse 1 Hotel Salemba
Super OYO Townhouse 1 Hotel SalembaMenteng, 0.3 mi from RSCM
Anonymous traveller
£9
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to RSCM
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hermitage, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Jakarta | 9.4 Exceptional 277 reviews | View | |||||
![]() DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro | 9.0 Wonderful 790 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grand Mansion Menteng | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ibis Jakarta Raden Saleh | 9.4 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Novotel Jakarta Cikini Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 152 reviews | View |
Top RSCM Hotel Reviews
Fraser Residence Menteng Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were wonderful especially in Bistro. Food was fantastic too. Rooms were clean and serviced daily."
Pan Pacific Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"The entire team in Pan Pac were phenomenal, from the front desk, to greeting bellhops, the restaurant team, the housekeeping, the room service... EVERY SINGLE POINT of customer interaction were consistent, excellent and more than 6 stars. Thank you from the bottom of my heart for giving me the grace and kindness I needed during this challenging period and for making my stay so personalised in every way. This will be my new home base in Jkt! And great benefit of having agora mall right downstairs!"
DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro
8/10 Good
"Good and comfortable stay"
Mercure Jakarta Cikini
8/10 Good
"Overall a very pleasant stay. The breakfast was superb and Selvi in the restaurant had a warm welcome and smile every morning. There was a situation that caused me a bit of stress after check out but was resolved somewhat easily with the manager."
The Grand Mansion Menteng
10/10 Excellent
"We only stayed here one night but the staff were extremely helpful and the property was beautiful"
Oakwood Suites Kuningan Jakarta
8/10 Good
"Good"
Pullman Jakarta Indonesia
10/10 Excellent
"Nice, clean, comfortable, good location, ample food options and every item needed for a stay provided"
Grand Hyatt Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Best hotel Best location Best staff"
Horison Ultima Suite & Residence Rasuna Jakarta
8/10 Good
"It’s an apartment hotel with one or two bedroom apartments Good location close to Plaza Festival, and Epicentrum Breakfast is more Indonesian style but has eggs cooked as you ask. All staff friendly"
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 5 Star Hotels in Central Jakarta
- 5 Star Hotels in Jakarta
- Bangka Hotels
- Hotels near BNI City Station
- Hotels near Bundaran HI
- Central Jakarta Hotels
- Chinatown Hotels
- Cikini Hotels
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Cipete Selatan
- Kebayoran Baru Hotels
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Matraman
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Tebet
- East Kuningan Hotels
- Gambir Hotels
- Gondangdia Hotels
- Hotels near Grand Indonesia
- Apartments in Jakarta
- Accor Hotels in Jakarta
- Adults Only Resorts & in Jakarta
- Beach Resorts & in Jakarta
- Cheap Hotels in Jakarta
- Business Hotels in Jakarta
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Jakarta
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Jakarta
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Jakarta
- Hotels with Laundry Service in Jakarta
- Hotels with Balcony in Jakarta
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Jakarta
- Luxury Hotels in Jakarta
- Mgm Hotels in Jakarta
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Jakarta
- Spa Hotels in Jakarta
- Hotels with Waterpark in Jakarta
- Wedding Hotels in Jakarta
- Jakarta Hotels
- Jelambar Hotels
- Kebon Kacang Hotels
- Kebon Sirih Hotels
- Kemang Hotels
- Hotels near Kuningan City Mall
- Spa Hotels in Kuningan
- Mampang Prapatan Hotels
- Manggarai Hotels
- Melawai Hotels
- Menteng Hotels
- Permata Hijau Hotels
- Hotels near Plaza Indonesia
- Rawamangun Hotels
- Senayan Hotels
- Hotels with a Bar in South Jakarta
- Hotels with Laundry Service in South Jakarta
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in South Jakarta
- Sudirman Central Business District Hotels
- Sunter Hotels
- Taman Sari Hotels
- Tanjung Duren Utara Hotels
- Tanjung Priok Hotels
- Bundaran HI
- Grand Indonesia
- Istiqlal Mosque
- Visit Ancol
- Visit Cipete Selatan
- Visit East Jakarta
- Jakarta Islamic Hospital
- Visit Jelambar
- Visit Johar Baru
- Visit Kebon Jeruk
- Visit Kemang
- Visit Kuningan
- Visit Melawai
- Visit Menteng
- Visit Pancoran
- Visit Slipi
- Visit Sudirman Central Business District
- Visit Tanjung Duren Utara
- Jakarta Holidays
- Visit Jakarta
- Jelambar Holidays
- Jkt48 Theater
- Karet Holidays
- Klender Holidays
- Museum of Fine Arts and Ceramics
- National Monument
- Sikh Gurdwara Mission
- Visit South Jakarta
- Visit Special Capital Region of Jakarta
- Taman Anggrek Mall
- Tebet Holidays
- Visit Tebet
- Thamrin City Shopping Mall




