Entire home

Cozy house for 2–5 people, 800 m from the coast and the GR 34 trail.

Photo gallery for Cozy house for 2–5 people, 800 m from the coast and the GR 34 trail.

A cozy attic bedroom with a wooden ceiling, a built-in bookshelf, a gray sofa with yellow cushions, and a skylight. - Cozy house for 2–5 people, 800 m from the coast and the GR 34 trail. (Primelin)
A beach with a clear sky, sandy shore, and houses in the background. - Cozy house for 2–5 people, 800 m from the coast and the GR 34 trail. (Primelin)
A spacious living area with a wooden staircase, a dining table with chairs, and a cozy seating area with cushions. - Cozy house for 2–5 people, 800 m from the coast and the GR 34 trail. (Primelin)
A building with stone walls and blue shutters, a patio with a table and chairs, and a large umbrella. - Cozy house for 2–5 people, 800 m from the coast and the GR 34 trail. (Primelin)
A bedroom with a sloped ceiling, a skylight, a bed, bedside tables, and a nightstand. - Cozy house for 2–5 people, 800 m from the coast and the GR 34 trail. (Primelin)
Cozy house for 2–5 people, 800 m from the coast and the GR 34 trail. provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy house for 2–5 people, 800 m from the coast and the GR 34 trail.

  • The charming holiday home “L'Iroise” is a true oasis of tranquility, ideally located at the tip of southern Finistère in Brittany. It immerses you in the warm and captivating atmosphere of Cap Sizin, near numerous beaches and small harbours, as well as the famous Pointe du Raz, one of the region’s most renowned landmarks. Direct access to the GR34 long-distance hiking trail (just 800 metres away) allows you to hike through beautiful coastal landscapes. Audierne, with its picturesque harbour, large white-sand beach, shops, and restaurants, is only eight kilometres away. The entire region offers numerous opportunities for walks and exploring the local area. The nearby island of Sein is also a must-see for lovers of the sea and nature. This old, traditional house combines the authentic charm of Brittany with comfort and modernity. Ideal for a getaway with family or friends, you’ll find the perfect setting here to recharge your batteries and fully enjoy the mild oceanic climate and Breton culture.

Similar properties

About the area

Primelin is home to this holiday home. Plage du Loc'h and Brittany Beaches reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Centre Culturel Avel Dro and Musée de L'amiral. Visit our Primelin travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Primelin
Map
Primelin, Finistère

What's nearby

  • A gravel path leading to a person standing at the end.
    Pointe du Raz
    22 min drive - 7.4 miles
  • Plage du Loc'h
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Audierne Port
    12 min drive - 4.8 miles
  • Sables Blancs Beach
    38 min drive - 23.2 miles
  • Point de la Torche
    60 min drive - 31.2 miles

Getting around

  • Quimper (UIP-Quimper - Cornouaille)
    53 min drive

Restaurants

  • Crêperie An Dol Breizh
    10 min drive
  • L'Albatros
    10 min drive
  • Monsieur Papier
    9 min drive
  • Pizzeria Via Lesne
    9 min drive
  • Café du quai
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy house for 2–5 people, 800 m from the coast and the GR 34 trail. pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 25 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Cozy house for 2–5 people, 800 m from the coast and the GR 34 trail.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy house for 2–5 people, 800 m from the coast and the GR 34 trail.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy house for 2–5 people, 800 m from the coast and the GR 34 trail.?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy house for 2–5 people, 800 m from the coast and the GR 34 trail. located?

Situated in Primelin, this holiday home is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Plage du Loc'h and within 3 miles (5 km) of Brittany Beaches and Plage de Trez Goarem. Saint-Onneau Church and Plage de Porz Théolen are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.