Entire apartment

Central Prague Vinohrady Apt, Near Parks & Cafes

Photo gallery for Central Prague Vinohrady Apt, Near Parks & Cafes

A park with benches and trees, a tall structure with a red and white striped top, and a building with a red roof in the background. - Central Prague Vinohrady Apt, Near Parks & Cafes (Hlavní město Praha)
A building entrance with a metal gate, two numbered signs, and a mailbox. - Central Prague Vinohrady Apt, Near Parks & Cafes (Hlavní město Praha)
A modern, compact room with a flat-screen TV, a desk with a chair, a bed with a mattress and pillows, and a sofa with a cushion. - Central Prague Vinohrady Apt, Near Parks & Cafes (Hlavní město Praha)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dining table with chairs, and a bed in the adjacent room. - Central Prague Vinohrady Apt, Near Parks & Cafes (Hlavní město Praha)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a built-in oven, and a dining area with a white table and chairs. - Central Prague Vinohrady Apt, Near Parks & Cafes (Hlavní město Praha)
Located close to Wenceslas Square, Central Prague Vinohrady Apt, Near Parks & Cafes has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom2 bathrooms50 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Central Prague Vinohrady Apt, Near Parks & Cafes

  • Summary:

    Experience the charm of Prague in this stylish apartment located in the prestigious Vinohrady district. Perfect for families, this bright home features a fully equipped kitchen, high speed internet, and a dedicated workspace. Enjoy being steps away from local cafes, beautiful parks, and historic sites. With essential amenities including laundry facilities and a child friendly setup, this apartment offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and authentic city living for an unforgettable stay in the heart of the capital.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Cable/satellite channels

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Office

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 50 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Prague 2, a neighbourhood in Prague, is home to this apartment. Prague Astronomical Clock and Charles Bridge are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Palladium Shopping Centre. Lucerna Palace and Czech National Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Prague travel guide
View more Apartments in Prague
Map
Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

What's nearby

  • A park with green grass, trees, and a distant view of a cityscape.
    Riegrovy Sady
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A Gothic church facade with a prominent statue of a robed figure, intricate brickwork, and pointed arches.
    Peace Square
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A tall, slender tower with a red and white striped top, surrounded by multi-story buildings with red and yellow facades.
    Zizkov Television Tower
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • A plaza with a statue, a large building with a dome, and a covered area with columns.
    Czech National Museum
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • A busy urban street lined with historic buildings and a statue.
    Wenceslas Square
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Šumavská Stop
    4 min walk
  • Prague-Vrsovice Station
    15 min walk
  • Vaclav Havel Airport (PRG)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lokál Korunní
    3 min walk
  • Lasagneria
    4 min walk
  • Bullerbyn
    1 min walk
  • Kafárna Na kus řeči
    3 min walk
  • Conductor
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Central Prague Vinohrady Apt, Near Parks & Cafes pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Central Prague Vinohrady Apt, Near Parks & Cafes?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Central Prague Vinohrady Apt, Near Parks & Cafes?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Central Prague Vinohrady Apt, Near Parks & Cafes located?

Located in Prague 2, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Riegrovy Sady and Wenceslas Square. Old Town Square and Prague Astronomical Clock are also within 2 miles (3 km). Šumavská Stop and Vinohradská vodárna Stop are within a 5-minute walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional