
Search Hotels Near Plaza Mayor, Málaga
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Plaza Mayor hotels

2. Costa del Sol Torremolinos Hotel
Costa del Sol Torremolinos Hotel1.9 mi from Plaza Mayor
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (677 reviews)
The price is £45
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Hotel Zen Airport with Free shuttle
Hotel Zen Airport with Free shuttle1.6 mi from Plaza Mayor
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (357 reviews)
The price is £44
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Holiday Inn Express Malaga Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Malaga Airport by IHGChurriana, 1.2 mi from Plaza Mayor
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,982 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

6. Parador de Málaga Golf
Parador de Málaga GolfChurriana, 0.4 mi from Plaza Mayor
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (482 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Travelodge Malaga Aeropuerto
Travelodge Malaga AeropuertoCarretera de Cadiz, 1.9 mi from Plaza Mayor
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (46 reviews)
The price is £47
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. Occidental Torremolinos Playa
Occidental Torremolinos Playa1.1 mi from Plaza Mayor
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £98
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Sol Malaga Guadalmar
Sol Malaga Guadalmar1.2 mi from Plaza Mayor
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

10. Hotel Puente Real
Hotel Puente Real1.3 mi from Plaza Mayor
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (23 reviews)
The price is £65
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

11. Hostal Los Geranios
Hostal Los Geranios1.7 mi from Plaza Mayor
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (69 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

12. Ibersol Torremolinos Beach
Ibersol Torremolinos Beach1.4 mi from Plaza Mayor
7.8 out of 10, Good, (419 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Hotel Perla Del Sur
Hotel Perla Del Sur2.6 mi from Plaza Mayor
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (427 reviews)
The price is £49
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. Beatriz Charming Hostal
Beatriz Charming Hostal2.5 mi from Plaza Mayor
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is £39
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

15. Silken Comfy Studios Hotel
Silken Comfy Studios Hotel4.6 mi from Plaza Mayor
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (203 reviews)
The price is £112
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

16. Hotel Málaga Vibes
Hotel Málaga VibesCarretera de Cadiz, 2.5 mi from Plaza Mayor
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (579 reviews)
The price is £64
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. La Luna Blanca
La Luna Blanca3.8 mi from Plaza Mayor
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (236 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Wostel Malaga
Wostel Malaga4.3 mi from Plaza Mayor
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (125 reviews)
The price is £49
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Essence Hotel Boutique
Essence Hotel Boutique2.2 mi from Plaza Mayor
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (773 reviews)
The price is £81
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

20. Hostal Guadalupe
Hostal Guadalupe2.6 mi from Plaza Mayor
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (518 reviews)
The price is £34
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Plaza Mayor
![]() Kora Olea1 mi from Plaza Mayor | ![]() Costa del Sol Torremolinos Hotel1.9 mi from Plaza Mayor | ![]() Pixel1.9 mi from Plaza Mayor | ![]() Hotel Zen Airport with Free shuttle1.6 mi from Plaza Mayor | ![]() Holiday Inn Express Malaga Airport by IHGChurriana, 1.2 mi from Plaza Mayor |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.4 Exceptional 141 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 677 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 246 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 357 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 1,982 reviews |
The price is £65 includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is £45 includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is £43 includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is £44 includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is £68 includes taxes & fees 16 Nov - 17 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Plaza Mayor Hotel Reviews

Parador de Málaga Golf
10/10 Excellent









































































