
Search Hotels Near Playa de los Rubios, Rincon de la Victoria
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Playa de los Rubios hotels

1. Casa Hermosa
Casa Hermosa1.4 mi from Playa de los Rubios
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Añoreta Golf and Suites
Añoreta Golf and Suites0.8 mi from Playa de los Rubios
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (68 reviews)
The price is £50
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

3. B bou Hotel Cortijo Bravo
B bou Hotel Cortijo Bravo7.9 mi from Playa de los Rubios
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (105 reviews)
The price is £127
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Hotel Torremar – Mares
Hotel Torremar – Mares8.4 mi from Playa de los Rubios
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (254 reviews)
The price is £58
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

5. Hotel Mainake
Hotel Mainake8 mi from Playa de los Rubios
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (375 reviews)
The price is £58
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

6. Hotel Rincón Sol
Hotel Rincón Sol2.3 mi from Playa de los Rubios
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (572 reviews)
The price is £42
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Hotel La Chancla
Hotel La Chancla7.4 mi from Playa de los Rubios
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (289 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Gran Hotel Miramar GL
Gran Hotel Miramar GL9.4 mi from Playa de los Rubios
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £212
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

9. Hotel Miraya
Hotel Miraya8.3 mi from Playa de los Rubios
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (129 reviews)
The price is £59
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

10. Hotel Elcano
Hotel Elcano7.3 mi from Playa de los Rubios
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (131 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

11. Hotel Velis
Hotel Velis8.8 mi from Playa de los Rubios
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (36 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

12. Áurea Palacio de la Tinta by Eurostars Hotel Company
Áurea Palacio de la Tinta by Eurostars Hotel Company9.4 mi from Playa de los Rubios
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (59 reviews)
The price is £180
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Casa de la Merced Suites
Casa de la Merced Suites9.9 mi from Playa de los Rubios
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (560 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

14. Pries Homes - La casa azul
Pries Homes - La casa azul9.3 mi from Playa de los Rubios
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. La Moraga De Poniente Málaga Hostel
La Moraga De Poniente Málaga Hostel7.1 mi from Playa de los Rubios
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (80 reviews)
The price is £47
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Hotel Casa Beatas
Hotel Casa Beatas10 mi from Playa de los Rubios
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Ocean Drive Málaga
Ocean Drive Málaga10 mi from Playa de los Rubios
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

19. Hotel Domus
Hotel Domus7.7 mi from Playa de los Rubios
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (182 reviews)
The price is £57
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. BYPILLOW California
BYPILLOW California9.1 mi from Playa de los Rubios
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (535 reviews)
The price is £84
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Playa de los Rubios
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Casa Hermosa | 9.6 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Añoreta Golf and Suites | 8.4 Very good 68 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() B bou Hotel Cortijo Bravo | 9.4 Exceptional 105 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Torremar – Mares | 8.8 Excellent 254 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Mainake | 8.8 Excellent 375 reviews | View |
Top Playa de los Rubios Hotel Reviews

Malaga: MALAGA, COSTA DEL SOL, First –floor Beachfront Apartment. Direct access to beach. Tennis courts and swimming pool.
10/10 Excellent









































































