Entire home

Newly Built Ocean Front Cottage With Private Access To Small North Shore Beach

Photo gallery for Newly Built Ocean Front Cottage With Private Access To Small North Shore Beach

A spacious living area with a large sofa, a kitchen with modern appliances, and large windows offering a view of the beach. - Newly Built Ocean Front Cottage With Private Access To Small North Shore Beach (Park Corner)
A wooden deck with a picnic table overlooking a grassy field and the ocean. - Newly Built Ocean Front Cottage With Private Access To Small North Shore Beach (Park Corner)
A bedroom with a large bed, a view of the beach, and a bathroom with a bathtub. - Newly Built Ocean Front Cottage With Private Access To Small North Shore Beach (Park Corner)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and wooden shelves. - Newly Built Ocean Front Cottage With Private Access To Small North Shore Beach (Park Corner)
A spacious living room with a large sectional sofa, a round coffee table, and a view of the ocean through large windows. - Newly Built Ocean Front Cottage With Private Access To Small North Shore Beach (Park Corner)
Consider a stay at Newly Built Ocean Front Cottage With Private Access To Small North Shore Beach and take advantage of a firepit, a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Newly Built Ocean Front Cottage With Private Access To Small North Shore Beach

  • Experience breathtaking 180-degree ocean views from this brand-new (2024 construction) beachfront haven. Enjoy panoramic vistas of both sunrise and sunset from the living area, balcony, and primary bedroom. Just steps away, a private path leads to a cozy, secluded beach perfect for quiet relaxation. This luxury retreat is equipped with high-speed Starlink internet, air conditioning, and a cozy interior propane fireplace in the living room. We provide a beach wagon, towels, and chairs for your convenience. Unwind after a day on the sand with a hot or cold outdoor shower, or gather around the outdoor fireplace (coming this fall) for unforgettable evenings under the stars.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Park Corner, this cottage is in a rural area and on the waterfront. Cape Tryon Lighthouse and New London Rear Range Lighthouse are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Prince Edward Island National Park and Cavendish Grove. Burlington Amusement Park and Combat Zone Laser Tag are also worth visiting. Kayaking, power boating and fishing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Park Corner travel guide
View more Cottages in Park Corner
Map
Park Corner, PE

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with scattered rocks and waves crashing onto the shore.
    Prince Edward Island National Park
    19 min drive - 16.4 miles
  • A white house with a green roof, surrounded by a white picket fence and lush greenery.
    Green Gables Heritage Place
    20 min drive - 16.6 miles
  • A coastal cliff with a narrow beach and a deep blue sea.
    Cavendish Beach
    21 min drive - 16.9 miles
  • An aerial view of a town with a prominent church, a mix of residential and commercial buildings, and a large parking lot.
    Historic Charlottetown Waterfront
    50 min drive - 39.0 miles
  • Anne of Green Gables Museum
    20 min walk - 1.1 miles

Getting around

  • Charlottetown Alexander B. Campbell Airport (YYG)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Table
    11 min drive
  • Kitchen Witch Tea Room
    10 min drive
  • Annie's Table Culinary Studio
    11 min drive
  • Red mud spuds
    11 min drive
  • Sou'West Bar and Grill
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Newly Built Ocean Front Cottage With Private Access To Small North Shore Beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Newly Built Ocean Front Cottage With Private Access To Small North Shore Beach?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Newly Built Ocean Front Cottage With Private Access To Small North Shore Beach?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Newly Built Ocean Front Cottage With Private Access To Small North Shore Beach located?

Situated on the waterfront, this cottage is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Anne of Green Gables Museum and within 3 miles (5 km) of Cape Tryon Lighthouse and French River Golf Course. New London Rear Range Lighthouse and Burlington Amusement Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Newly Built Ocean Front Cottage With Private Access To Small North Shore Beach Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.8

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 18 out of 19 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 19 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 19 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 19 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 19 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great home with a great view, and well-located for visits to some of the island's best beaches. Be sure to check out Thunder Cove beach nearby - an underrated gem! Host was quick to respond and did so very helpfully when we had one minor issue.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Wonderful house filled with everything we might need for the week at the beach. Games, impressively stocked kitchen. Loved this place!
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Excellent views. Perfect house
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Absolutely perfect rental regarding loveliness, size, accessibility to anything you might want to do, views etc. Highly recommended.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything was perfect! Not just well stocked but also with all our favorite spices ! 3 site of lobster pots!!! Best house we have rented with VRBO in the past 20 years. Best view on ocean…from sunrise to sunset! Already missing it, and hope to go back. Lyne
Stayed 7 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful, quiet, luxurious!

The house was the best part of our trip! We couldn’t wait to come home from our adventures each day to the most beautiful views and sunsets on the island! The house was well stocked with everything we could possibly need. Gorgeous and livable interior space with dramatic and breathtaking views outside! We will definitely be back!
Stayed 8 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Accommodations exceeded our expectations. It was clean, bright and airy. Have done our share of travelling and no other property can compare to this beauty. After long days of sightseeing, we couldn’t wait to get back and chill. Worth every penny. Would come back in a heartbeat.
After a good sleep on comfy beds we enjoyed our morning coffee watching the sunrise.
After a long day exploring we lived winding down with a bevvie and beauty sunset!
Our backyard!
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This cottage was well designed and not one single detail was overlooked. The view from the living area is like watching a painting that changes every moment. I invited friends to visit and we had wonderful meals at the near by restaurants. This property is a pure indulgence in luxury.
Stayed 14 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful views, clean, well stocked kitchen, central to our biking expeditions. Beds very comfortable. We had a little trouble with the keypad and host quickly helped solve the problem. Beautiful home. Only thing we found uncomfortable was the living room furniture.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Mum's 80th

This was a family trip to celebrate my mum's 80th birthday. It was a house and setting worth the big event. The views are unbeatable and the house was phenomenal. What a beautifully decorated and inviting place. The kitchen was wonderfully supplied with pots, dishes etc. We had great meals that we prepared there and enjoyed ourselves thoroughly. It is very close to all the L.M.Montgomery and Anne of Green Gables sites. I would love to stay here again. Next time I would plan more time to sit on the property and take in the views.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything was excellent, except for the beach access …isn’t a beach, isn’t on your property. We were nicely told we would be tolerated, but it wasn’t the rentals access. That said, a nice beach is a 5 minute drive away
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Fantastic house!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2025