Spacious 4-room apartment near Paris and Orly Airport provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
Popular amenities
Add dates for prices
About this property
Spacious 4-room apartment near Paris and Orly Airport
Bright and perfectly arranged apartment, ideal for your business trips, your stays as a couple or family or your holidays on the outskirts of Paris. Located in a quiet and secure residence, the accommodation offers all the modern comforts to make you feel at home from the moment you arrive.PGJyPg Kitchen area: fully equipped (hob, oven, fridge, coffee maker, kettle, crockery and complete utensils) to prepare all your meals. Space Overnight: 3 comfortable double bed bedrooms with bed linen provided and storage space. Living & Dining: bright living space with a high dining table and a relaxation area. 2 Bathrooms: functional with towels and basic necessities provided. Outside: 1 balcony with access to the rooms and 1 terrace for outdoor coffee. Parking: private and secure parking space included with the rental.
Transport: Tramway T10 and bus lines at the foot of the residence (direct access to the RER B stations of Antony / La Croix de Berny and to the Tram T6 for Vélizy / Châtillon). Access to Paris: centre of Paris quickly accessible via the RER B. Parc de la vallée aux loups, the Arboretum, within walking distance. Amenities & Proximity: a few minutes from the Vélizy-Villacoublay business centre, the Antony business park, the Marie Lannelongue Hospital. Shops: supermarket, bakery and restaurants within walking distance.
Property amenities
Internet
Available in the apartment: WiFi
Bedrooms
3 bedrooms
Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
Toilet paper
Towels provided
Comfort
Heating
Pets
No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
Iron/ironing board
Safety features
Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
We should mention
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation
About the area
Chatenay-Malabry is home to this apartment. Louvre Museum and Palais Garnier are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Luxembourg Gardens and Tuileries Garden. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Stade de France or Parc des Princes. Visit our Chatenay-Malabry travel guide
Is Spacious 4-room apartment near Paris and Orly Airport pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Spacious 4-room apartment near Paris and Orly Airport?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Spacious 4-room apartment near Paris and Orly Airport?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Spacious 4-room apartment near Paris and Orly Airport located?
Situated in Chatenay-Malabry, this apartment building is within 6 miles (10 km) of Paris Expo, La Seine Musicale and Seine. Espace Jean Monnet and HEC Paris are also within 6 miles (10 km). Vallée aux Loups Tram Stop is only a 2-minute walk and Cité-Jardin Tram Stop is 5 minutes.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.