
Search Hotels in Desert Park Estates, Palm Springs
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Desert Park Estates hotels

1. The Monkey Tree by AvantStay
The Monkey Tree by AvantStayDesert Park Estates
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (200 reviews)
The price is £180
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

2. Mykonos Desert Suites
Mykonos Desert Suites1.5 mi from Desert Park Estates
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (69 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

3. The Palm Springs Hotel
The Palm Springs Hotel1.5 mi from Desert Park Estates
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

4. Infusion Beach Club
Infusion Beach Club1.4 mi from Desert Park Estates
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £55
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

5. The Skylark a Palm Springs Hotel
The Skylark a Palm Springs HotelOld Las Palmas, 1.6 mi from Desert Park Estates
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £119
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. 7 Springs Inn & Suites
7 Springs Inn & SuitesThe Movie Colony, 1.8 mi from Desert Park Estates
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4,177 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

7. L3 Oasis Hotel
L3 Oasis Hotel1.4 mi from Desert Park Estates
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,117 reviews)
The price is £80
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. Hilton Palm Springs Resort
Hilton Palm Springs ResortMidtown, 2.5 mi from Desert Park Estates
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,031 reviews)
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

10. Inn at Palm Springs
Inn at Palm Springs1.6 mi from Desert Park Estates
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (379 reviews)
The price is £107
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Mahala Hotel by AvantStay
Mahala Hotel by AvantStay1.5 mi from Desert Park Estates
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (494 reviews)
The price is £162
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

12. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Golf Resort Palm Springs
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Golf Resort Palm Springs2.8 mi from Desert Park Estates
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £129
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

13. Homewood Suites by Hilton Cathedral City Palm Springs
Homewood Suites by Hilton Cathedral City Palm Springs3.2 mi from Desert Park Estates
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,731 reviews)
The price is £92
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. The Dunes Hotel
The Dunes HotelBaristo, 2.8 mi from Desert Park Estates
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,350 reviews)
The price is £124
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

15. Best Western Plus Las Brisas Hotel
Best Western Plus Las Brisas HotelBaristo, 2.7 mi from Desert Park Estates
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,676 reviews)
The price is £129
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

16. Extended Stay America Suites Palm Springs Airport
Extended Stay America Suites Palm Springs AirportMidtown, 2.3 mi from Desert Park Estates
6.8 out of 10, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £77
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. Hampton Inn & Suites Cathedral City
Hampton Inn & Suites Cathedral City6.1 mi from Desert Park Estates
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,217 reviews)
The price is £78
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

18. The Saguaro Palm Springs
The Saguaro Palm SpringsSonora Sunrise, 3.7 mi from Desert Park Estates
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,545 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. The Twist Palm Springs
The Twist Palm SpringsOld Las Palmas, 1.8 mi from Desert Park Estates
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (456 reviews)
The price is £143
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

20. Jazz Hotel Palm Springs
Jazz Hotel Palm SpringsUptown Design District, 1.5 mi from Desert Park Estates
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (715 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Desert Park Estates
Find the best Desert Park Estates areas for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Desert Park Estates
Learn more about Desert Park Estates

Downtown Palm Springs
Join the many Angelenos that flock to Downtown Palm Springs to quench their vacation thirst in the Sonoran Desert.

Baristo
While visiting Baristo, you might make a stop by sights like Plaza Theatre and Palm Springs Art Museum Architecture and Design Center.

Photo by Andrew Teodoro
Open Photo by Andrew Teodoro
Midtown
If you're spending some time in Midtown, Palm Springs Convention Center and Agua Caliente Casino are top sights worth seeing.

Sunrise Park
If you're spending some time in Sunrise Park, Palm Springs Swim Center and Palm Springs Public Library are top sights worth seeing.

Tahquitz River Estates
Though Tahquitz River Estates may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Tahquitz Canyon and Moorten Botanical Garden.
Top Desert Park Estates Hotel Reviews

Marriott's Desert Springs Villas II
10/10 Excellent
















































































