Entire condo

Fireside Palm Springs Escape | 1BR + 2 Baths

Photo gallery for Fireside Palm Springs Escape | 1BR + 2 Baths

A swimming pool with lounge chairs and a building with a blue roof in the background. - Fireside Palm Springs Escape | 1BR + 2 Baths (Palm Springs)
A landscape with palm trees and a mountainous backdrop. - Fireside Palm Springs Escape | 1BR + 2 Baths (Palm Springs)
A multi-story hotel with a rooftop pool, a covered outdoor area, and a landscaped courtyard. - Fireside Palm Springs Escape | 1BR + 2 Baths (Palm Springs)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a white refrigerator, a coffee maker, and a metal rack with dishes. - Fireside Palm Springs Escape | 1BR + 2 Baths (Palm Springs)
A living room with a stone fireplace, a sofa, a coffee table, and a view of the outdoors. - Fireside Palm Springs Escape | 1BR + 2 Baths (Palm Springs)
Fireside Palm Springs Escape | 1BR + 2 Baths provides a hot tub and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Fireside Palm Springs Escape | 1BR + 2 Baths

  • Palm Springs sunshine by day. Cozy fireplace vibes by night. Best of both worlds? We think so.

    This ground-floor one-bedroom retreat sleeps up to four with a king-size bed and queen sleeper sofa, plus two bathrooms for a little extra breathing room when everyone’s getting ready.

    The standout feature? Your own fireplace, ready to add some serious coziness to laid-back evenings at home.

    Whip up breakfast, dinner, or midnight snacks in the full kitchen with full-size appliances. Step out to the patio with your morning coffee, unwind in front of the flat-screen TV, or enjoy a relaxing soak in the full-size tub. A desk/makeup area gives you a handy spot to get ready or catch up on a few things.

    Outside, sunny Palm Springs days practically beg for a dip in the outdoor pool. And the pool is right out in front of your unit! Complimentary laundry facilities make longer stays easy, too.

    And when adventure calls, point the car toward Joshua Tree National Park for an unforgettable dose of desert scenery.
    Two outdoor pools: one adults-only pool and one family-friendly pool
    Hot tub
    Complimentary on-site laundry facilities
    The minimum check-in age is 21, with a valid photo ID.
    Wi-Fi is available; however, speeds may be slower inside the units and may not be ideal for streaming.
    Parking is limited to one vehicle per unit.
    Pets are not permitted for guests. Unit owners may have pets on the property.
    Amenity availability may occasionally vary due to maintenance or unforeseen circumstances. We do our best to keep everything available and address any issues as quickly as possible.

    Pool. Palm trees. Fireplace. Repeat as needed.

About the area

Tahquitz River Estates, a neighbourhood in Palm Springs, is home to this condo. Palm Springs Aerial Tramway and Indian Canyons Golf Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Palm Springs Convention Center and Moorten Botanical Garden. Palm Springs Swim Center and Boomers Palm Springs are also worth visiting. Visit our Palm Springs travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Palm Springs
Map
Palm Springs, CA

What's nearby

  • A sign for the Mooren Botanical Garden with an American flag.
    Moorten Botanical Garden
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A cable car at the top of a mountain with a view of a valley below.
    San Jacinto Mountains
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Indian Canyons Golf Resort
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Tahquitz Canyon
    3 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Canyon Country Club North Golf Course
    4 min drive - 1.4 miles

Getting around

  • Palm Springs Station
    21 min drive
  • Palm Springs, CA (PSP-Palm Springs Intl.)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tool Shed
    19 min walk
  • Jack in the Box
    2 min drive
  • Elmer’s Restaurant
    7 min walk
  • El Jefe
    2 min drive
  • Koffi
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Fireside Palm Springs Escape | 1BR + 2 Baths have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Fireside Palm Springs Escape | 1BR + 2 Baths pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Fireside Palm Springs Escape | 1BR + 2 Baths?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Fireside Palm Springs Escape | 1BR + 2 Baths?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Fireside Palm Springs Escape | 1BR + 2 Baths located?

Located in Tahquitz River Estates, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of San Jacinto Mountains and Moorten Botanical Garden. Indian Canyons Golf Resort and Tahquitz Canyon are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.