Vibrant Room w 2 DBL Beds Near Local Attractions & Restaurants
Travelers cool off in the refreshing pool after visiting nearby attractions like SeaWorld Orlando, then use the complimentary Wi-Fi to map out tomorrow's adventures
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Vibrant Room w 2 DBL Beds Near Local Attractions & Restaurants
Park Royal Orlando Hotel in Kissimmee offers a convenient base for Florida fun with an outdoor pool, tennis court, sunny terrace, and free Wi-Fi. Its close proximity to Walt Disney World Resort is perfect for families.
Kissimmee is home to this hotel. Reunion Resort Golf Course and Mystic Dunes Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Old Town and Disney's Typhoon Lagoon Water Park. Aquatica and Walt Disney World® Resort are not to be missed. Visit our Kissimmee travel guide
Kissimmee, FL
What's nearby
Skate Reflections
19 min walk - 1.0 mile
Osceola Square Mall
3 min drive - 1.5 miles
Shingle Creek Regional Park
4 min drive - 2.3 miles
Osceola County Welcome Center and History Museum
4 min drive - 2.3 miles
Osceola County Clerk of the Court
4 min drive - 1.9 miles
Getting around
Kissimmee Station
4 min drive
Poinciana Station
10 min drive
Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway)
3 min drive
Restaurants
RaceTrac
1 min walk
Taco Bell
5 min walk
A 2 Z Wings
15 min walk
Golden Corral
9 min walk
Domino's Pizza
15 min walk
About this property
Vibrant Room w 2 DBL Beds Near Local Attractions & Restaurants
Property highlights
Vibrant Room w 2 DBL Beds Near Local Attractions & Restaurants provides amenities, such as a garden and a gym.
You'll also enjoy perks such as:
Swimming pool
Tennis courts, a lift and smoke-free property
Books
Room features
All guest rooms at Vibrant Room w 2 DBL Beds Near Local Attractions & Restaurants boast comforts, such as air conditioning.
If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
Lift
Wheelchair accessibility
More
Smoking not allowed
Room amenities
Bedroom
Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
Hair dryer
Towels provided
Entertainment
TV with cable/satellite channels
Food and drink
Coffee/tea maker
Microwave
Refrigerator
More
Air conditioning
Heating
Iron/ironing board
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Frequently asked questions
Does Vibrant Room w 2 DBL Beds Near Local Attractions & Restaurants have a pool?
Yes, this property has a pool.
How much does it cost to stay at Vibrant Room w 2 DBL Beds Near Local Attractions & Restaurants?
As of 31 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Vibrant Room w 2 DBL Beds Near Local Attractions & Restaurants on 1 Aug 2026 start from £76, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
Is Vibrant Room w 2 DBL Beds Near Local Attractions & Restaurants pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Vibrant Room w 2 DBL Beds Near Local Attractions & Restaurants?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Vibrant Room w 2 DBL Beds Near Local Attractions & Restaurants?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Vibrant Room w 2 DBL Beds Near Local Attractions & Restaurants?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Vibrant Room w 2 DBL Beds Near Local Attractions & Restaurants located?
Situated in Kissimmee, this hotel is within 3 miles (5 km) of HCA Florida Osceola Hospital, Shingle Creek Regional Park and 192 Flea Market. Lake Tohopekaliga and Kissimmee Lakefront Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
Vibrant Room w 2 DBL Beds Near Local Attractions & Restaurants Reviews
9.2
Wonderful
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.More informationOpens in a new window