Entire home

-BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks

Photo gallery for -BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks

An aerial view of a resort with a large swimming pool, palm trees, and a building with a sloped roof. - -BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks (Kissimmee)
A spacious living area with a modern ceiling design, a kitchen with a granite countertop, and a large window with striped curtains. - -BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks (Kissimmee)
A covered patio with a table set for four, overlooking a swimming pool and a backyard. - -BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks (Kissimmee)
A bedroom with a bed, nightstands, a ceiling fan, a door, and a wall-mounted picture. - -BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks (Kissimmee)
A hallway with a wooden console table, a coat rack, a white door, and a staircase with white railings. - -BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks (Kissimmee)
Take advantage of a garden, a playground and an arcade/games room at -BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), and guests can find other amenities, such as laundry facilities and a gym.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 82000 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is £255
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

-BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks

  • This gorgeous updated pool home is perfect for families and friends for a Florida vacation! Located just 5 mi from Disney! Close to Universal, Sea World, and all the attractions. Over 2000 sq ft. Updated themed rooms.

    Chill in your own heated private pool or enjoy the club house pool of Veranda Palms complete with a water park and splash pad! Work out in the fitness center or walk the gated neighborhood to the new community center, just steps away. Enjoy your private game room with Skee Ball, pool table, and ping pong and classic arcade machines!

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster
  • Water dispenser

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Video games

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the marina
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycle storage
  • Billiards/pool table
  • Gym
  • Heated pool
  • Table tennis
  • Basketball nearby
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycle storage
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Locally-owned and organised tours and activities
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic soft drink bottles
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Property located in a resort
  • Recycling
  • Reusable cups
  • Reusable tableware
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Towels (changed on request)
  • Unit size: 2,000 square feet
  • Water dispenser usage encouraged
  • Water-efficient showers
  • Water-efficient toilets

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:30 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Pool heat available for an additional fee
Guest must provide names of all guests at time of booking. Allowing an unregistered guest to access the property at any time is a $500 fine

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Veranda Palms, a neighbourhood in Kissimmee, this holiday home is near theme parks and on the waterfront. Mystic Dunes Golf Club and Arnold Palmer's Bay Hill Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Old Town and Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets. Travelling with kids? Make time for Walt Disney World® Resort, or head to an event or a match at ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex. Kayaking and scuba diving offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and ecotours nearby. Visit our Kissimmee travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Orlando
Map
Kissimmee, FL

What's nearby

  • Shingle Creek Regional Park
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Pioneer Village at Shingle Creek
    14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Congo River Golf
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Lake Cecile
    20 min walk - 1.1 miles
  • Kissimmee Go-Karts
    2 min drive - 0.9 miles

Getting around

  • Poinciana Station
    10 min drive
  • Kissimmee Station
    11 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    4 min drive
  • Medieval Times Dinner & Tournament
    4 min drive
  • Wendy's
    19 min walk
  • El Tenampa Mexican Restaurant
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does -BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at -BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks?

As of 21 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at -BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks on 18 Nov 2026 start from £255, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is -BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at -BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at -BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks?

Check-in begins at 4:30 PM.

What time is check-out at -BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is -BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks located?

This family-friendly Kissimmee holiday home is located on the waterfront, within 1 mi (2 km) of Congo River Golf and Lake Cecile. Kissimmee Go-Karts and 192 Flea Market are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

-BIG DISNEY FAMILY HOME-Priv Pool, Arcade, Lake Views, 4b/4ba. Close to Parks Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.8

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 46 out of 53 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 53 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 53 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 53 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 53 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Exactly what we were looking for!

This house is beautiful. We had a lovely stay. The house was extremely clean and comfortable. Our whole family enjoyed the house and the pool. Our hosts were very friendly, helpful, and easy to communicate with. 100% would recommend!
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Highly Recommend

We were in Orlando for a lacrosse tournament. This place is clean, spacious, and as advertised. The pool is perfect. The community pool and gym are a bonus.
Stayed 8 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Disliked: Cleanliness

Appreciative

Steve is a very caring and compassionate host. He was kind enough to make suggestions for our family as we were from out of town. The home was located in a quiet neighborhood close to Disney.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Excellent Property - Safe, Clean and Close

The property description matches what you get - clean spacious property with 3 1/2 baths, pool, game room (pool table, ping pong, and a few arcades) and a great additional benefit, a club house with fitness center and an another pool (1 to 4 feet) just a 3 minute walk. The gated community was another benefit. Disney attractions just 15 minutes or so, and gobs of restaurants close by. The host, Steve, was very available for questions before and during the stay. Definitely worth a return visit!
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nice home and clean. We had a great time will visit again!
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a great stay for our family vacation. The house was great and up date. It’s close to everything that we intended on doing while we there. Communication with the host was great!!
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This was a very cute rental property that perfectly met our needs during our stay booping around the amusement parks. The kids loved unwinding in the pool after the long, hot Orlando days.
Stayed 6 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great stay close to Disney and universal
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Much enjoyed our stay and would stay again. Great neighborhood. Enjoyed having the private pool and short walk to community pool.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stay was great and host was incredibly accommodating and responsive.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The house was clean and gorgeous. Plenty of room for everyone. Family loved the game room and pool. Definitely would stay again!!
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
House was great for my family. We used the pool a lot. The house was clean and owner checked in to make sure our stay was going good. Will stay again if we are back.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Love the home would stay again!!
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Where very responsive and the house was great for my family.
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great host, well cleaned, nice location. Hard to think of anything but positives. Beds were comfortable, game room was pleasant.
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Our host was very responsive. Everything was very nice and well kept. We really enjoyed our stay.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay!

Great home, as described, and host was quick to respond to messages sent. Would stay there again!
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a wonderful stay and truly enjoyed our time here. The home fully met our expectations and was a great fit for our family. The pool was a highlight for everyone, and the kids especially loved the game room and ping pong table. The property was well maintained, and the host was responsive and helpful throughout our stay. Overall, we had a great experience and would absolutely recommend this home to others looking for a relaxing getaway.
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Way better than a hotel or town house apartment

Way better than a hotel or town house appartment.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Steve replied to any inquiries immediately. House worked perfectly for needs. Would definitely look to rent again!
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great house in a quiet neighborhood and close to Disney parks. The house was clean and had everything we needed for a week’s stay. It was a great alternative to a classic hotel room since we have older kids and everyone had their own room and bath. We also enjoyed the game room located in the homes garage. We would definitely stay here again!
Stayed 7 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Stay

This should have been our vacation spot the entire week we were there but we only stayed the one night.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful vacation home. It was clean, spacious and comfortable. We enjoyed the pool and the game room, as well. Highly recommend!
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Yes, the home was in great shap, super clean, there was a total of eight of us that stayed and it was perfect we all had our own space everybody had their own TV's in there rooms and the best part was the games in the garage the kids loved it.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Yes, would be better with some floats
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026