Entire condo

“Top Floor Corner Condo • Golf Views • Fully Updated • 1 Mile to Beach”

Photo gallery for “Top Floor Corner Condo • Golf Views • Fully Updated • 1 Mile to Beach”

A spacious living room with a large sofa, a coffee table, and a kitchen area in the background. - “Top Floor Corner Condo • Golf Views • Fully Updated • 1 Mile to Beach” (Myrtle Beach)
A balcony with two wicker chairs, a small table, and a decorative rug. - “Top Floor Corner Condo • Golf Views • Fully Updated • 1 Mile to Beach” (Myrtle Beach)
A nighttime view of a swimming pool area with surrounding trees and a fence. - “Top Floor Corner Condo • Golf Views • Fully Updated • 1 Mile to Beach” (Myrtle Beach)
A room with two wooden chairs, a small wooden table, and a wooden cabinet with bottles. Large windows provide a view of buildings outside. - “Top Floor Corner Condo • Golf Views • Fully Updated • 1 Mile to Beach” (Myrtle Beach)
A spacious living room with a sofa, coffee table, and dining area in the background. - “Top Floor Corner Condo • Golf Views • Fully Updated • 1 Mile to Beach” (Myrtle Beach)
“Top Floor Corner Condo • Golf Views • Fully Updated • 1 Mile to Beach” provides amenities, such as an adjacent golf course and laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

“Top Floor Corner Condo • Golf Views • Fully Updated • 1 Mile to Beach”

  • Welcome to your perfect Myrtle Beach getaway! This fully updated top-floor corner condo located in the highly sought-after Magnolia Pointe community offers the ideal mix of comfort, style, and convenience just minutes from the beach, golf, shopping, and dining.

    Enjoy extra privacy and natural light in this spacious corner unit featuring modern upgrades throughout, comfortable furnishings, and relaxing golf course views from the private balcony. Whether you're visiting for a family vacation, golf trip, beach week, or long weekend escape, this condo is designed to feel like your home away from home.

    The condo features:• Fully updated interior with modern finishes• Spacious top-floor corner layout with added privacy• Private balcony overlooking the golf course• Comfortable bedrooms and updated bathrooms• Fully stocked kitchen for cooking and entertaining• Fast Wi-Fi and smart TVs• Washer and dryer in unit• Access to multiple pools and walking paths

    Located in the popular Myrtlewood/Magnolia Pointe area, you’ll be:• About 1 mile from the beach• Minutes to Broadway at the Beach• Close to top golf courses, restaurants, shopping, and attractions• Convenient to Barefoot Landing, the Boardwalk, and Myrtle Beach Airport

    Perfect for golfers, families, couples, and snowbirds looking for a clean, modern, and centrally located Myrtle Beach retreat.

    Why guests love this condo:• Quiet top-floor location• Bright corner unit with extra windows and natural light• Beautifully updated and exceptionally clean• Easy access to everything Myrtle Beach has to offer

    Book your stay and experience Myrtle Beach from one of the best locations in town!

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Central Myrtle Beach, a neighbourhood in Myrtle Beach, this condo is next to a golf course and near the beach. Broadway at the Beach and Coastal Grand Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Myrtle Beach Beaches and Myrtle Beach State Park. Ripley's Aquarium and SkyWheel Myrtle Beach are not to be missed. Power boating offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling nearby. Visit our Myrtle Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Myrtle Beach
Map
Myrtle Beach, SC

What's nearby

  • A green sign with the text "Pinnacles & Palmetto Golf Club" and "Myrtlewood Golf Club".
    Myrtlewood Golf Club
    3 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • A large building with the words "WONDERS" on its facade, a wooden walkway, and a water body in the foreground.
    Broadway at the Beach
    4 min drive - 3.1 miles
  • A boardwalk with restaurants, a Ferris wheel, and palm trees.
    Myrtle Beach Beaches
    4 min drive - 2.9 miles
  • A coastal cityscape with a roller coaster, parking lots, and a sunset sky.
    Myrtle Beach Convention Center
    7 min drive - 4.1 miles
  • A large Ferris wheel, a beach, and a pier with buildings in the background.
    Myrtle Beach Boardwalk
    11 min drive - 5.1 miles

Getting around

  • Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • Slim Chickens
    7 min drive
  • Zeytin
    6 min drive
  • Soho Steak & Seafood
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does “Top Floor Corner Condo • Golf Views • Fully Updated • 1 Mile to Beach” have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is “Top Floor Corner Condo • Golf Views • Fully Updated • 1 Mile to Beach” pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at “Top Floor Corner Condo • Golf Views • Fully Updated • 1 Mile to Beach”?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at “Top Floor Corner Condo • Golf Views • Fully Updated • 1 Mile to Beach”?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at “Top Floor Corner Condo • Golf Views • Fully Updated • 1 Mile to Beach”?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is “Top Floor Corner Condo • Golf Views • Fully Updated • 1 Mile to Beach” located?

Located in Central Myrtle Beach, this golf condo building is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Myrtlewood Golf Club and within 3 miles (5 km) of Broadway at the Beach and Myrtle Beach Beaches. Dunes Shopping Center and Legends In Concert are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

“Top Floor Corner Condo • Golf Views • Fully Updated • 1 Mile to Beach” Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.4

Cleanliness

9.4

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The room was very nice and clean. It was so comfortable and the host was excellent. Very easy to communicate with he checked on us and made sure that we enjoyed our stay. 10/10 definitely recommended.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Host communication was excellent. Location good.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had an amazing stay! The home was exactly as described, and honestly the pictures didn’t do it justice. It was clean, comfortable, and had all the basic necessities we needed to feel right at home.The location was perfect—close to everything we wanted to do while still being peaceful and relaxing. The check-in and check-out instructions were clear and easy to follow, which made everything stress-free.The host was responsive, welcoming, and made sure we had everything we needed throughout our stay. You can tell they take pride in providing a great experience for their guests.We truly enjoyed our time here and would absolutely stay again. Highly recommend this property to anyone looking for a comfortable, convenient, and enjoyable place to stay!
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026